Skip to Content

Special District Information

This page contains contact information and a director list for the various special districts within the County of Sonoma.

The current Special District External Audit Report can be reviewed by following the link below.

Airport/Larkfield/Wikiup Sanitation Zone

Director Name Term Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st District
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd District
Supervisor Chris Coursey - 3rd District
Supervisor James Gore - 4th District
Supervisor Lynda Hopkins - 5th District

Address:

404 Aviation Blvd
c/o Sonoma County Water Agency
Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Phone:

(707) 526-5370

Fax:

(707) 544-6123

Website:

Airport/Larkfield/Wikiup Sanitation Zone

Bay Area Air Quality Management District

Director Name Term Expiration
Mayor Rich Constantine (City of Morgan Hill)
Mayor John J. Bauters - Vice Chair (City of Emeryville)
Supervisor Katie Rice (County of Marin)
Council Member Margaret Abe-Koga (City of Mountain View)
Mayor Teresa Barrett (City of Petaluma)
Supervisor David J. Canepa (San Mateo County)
Supervisor Cindy Chavez (Santa Clara County)
Mayor Pauline Russo Cutter (City of San Leandro)
Supervisor John Gioia (Contra Costa County)
Supervisor Carole Groom (San Mateo County)
Supervisor Erin Hannigan (Solano County)
Supervisor David Haubert (Alameda County)
Supervisor Karen Mitchoff - Chair (Contra Costa County)
Council Member Davina Hurt- Secretary (City of Belmont)
Mayor's Appointee Tyrone Jue (City and County of San Francisco)
Supervisor Nate Miley (Alameda County)
Supervisor Myrna Melgar (County of San Francisco)
Mayor Rob Rennie (Town of Los gatos)
Mayor Lori Wilson (City of Suisun City)
Council Member Mark Ross (City of Martinez)
Mayor David E. Hudson (City of San Ramon)
Supervisor Shamann Walton (City and County of San Francisco)
Supervisor Brad Wagenknecht (Napa County)
Supervisor Lynda Hopkins (Sonoma County)
Address: 375 Beale Street, Suite 600
San Francisco, CA 94105

Phone:

(415) 749-4900

Fax:

(415) 928-8560

Website:

Bay Area Air Quality Management District

Bodega Bay Fire Protection District

Director Name Term Expiration
Elizabeth Martin December 2022
Joe Conway December 2024
David Love December 2024
Charles Bone December 2022
David Kruppa December 2022

Address:

510 Highway One
Bodega Bay, CA 94923

Phone:

(707) 875-3700

Fax:

(707) 875-2660

Website:

Bodega Bay Fire Protection District

Bodega Bay Public Utility District

Director Name Term Expiration
Jerry Terman- Director December 2025
Robert Gerber- Director December 2023
Rodney Moore- President December 2023
Peter Rooney- Treasurer December 2025
Vacant- Vice President

Address:

265 Doran Park Rd
Bodega Bay, CA 94923

Phone:

(707) 875-3332

Fax:

(707) 875-9610

Website:

Bodega Bay Public Utility District

Camp Meeker Recreation and Park District

Director Name Term Expiration
Lynn E. Watson December 2023
Gary Helfrich December 2025
Anthony Tominia December 2025
John McDaniel December 2023
Valery Larson December 2025

Address:

5240 Bohemian Highway
Camp Meeker, CA 95419

Phone:

(707) 874-9246

Website:

Camp Meeker Recreation and Park District

Cazadero Community Services District

Director Name Term Expiration
Scott Griswold December 2024
Homer Canelis December 2022
Maureen Berry December 2022
Paul Barry December 2024
Daina DeBeaune December 2024

Address:

5980 Cazadero Hwy
Cazadero, CA 95421

Phone:

(707) 632-5390

Website:

Cazadero Community Services District

Cloverdale Fire Protection District

Director Name Term Expiration
Pamela Johnson December 2024
Nancy Avansino December 2022
Melanee Southard December 2024
Robert Taylor December 2022
Carol Pigoni December 2024

Address:

451 S Cloverdale Blvd Cloverdale, CA 95425

Phone:

(707) 894-3545

Fax:

(707) 894-2014

Website:

Cloverdale Fire Protection District

Cloverdale Health Care District

Director Name Term Expiration
Harry Martin December 2022
Neena Hanchett December 2024
Mary Jo Winter December 2024
James DeMartini   December 2022
Alfred Delsid December 2022

Address:

209 North Main St
Cloverdale, CA 95425

Phone:

(707) 894-5862

Fax:

(707) 894-9532

Website:

Cloverdale Health Care District

Coast Life Support District

Director Name Term Expiration
Geoffrey Beaty December 2024
Naomi Schwartz December 2024
Annan Patterson December 2022
Carolyn Andre December 2024
Julie Bower December 2022
Michael Tilles December 2022
Leslie Tittle December 2024

Address:

38901 Ocean Drive
Gualala, CA 95445

Phone:

(707) 884-1829

Fax:

(707) 884-9119

Website:

Coast Life Support District

Forestville Water District

Director Name Term Expiration
Heather Aldridge December 2022
Steve Griffith December 2024
Matthew McDermott December 2022
Diane Hughes December 2022
Ben Monroe December 2024

Address:

6530 Mirabel Rd
Forestville, CA 95436

Phone:

(707) 887-1551

Fax:

(707) 887-1552

Website:

Forestville Water District

Geyserville Sanitation District

Director Name Term Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st District
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd District
Supervisor Chris Coursey - 3rd District
Supervisor James Gore - 4th District
Supervisor Lynda Hopkins - 5th District

Address:

404 Aviation Blvd
c/o Sonoma County Water Agency
Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Phone:

(707) 526-5370

Fax:

(707) 544-6123

Website:

Geyserville Sanitation District

Gold Ridge Fire Protection District

Director Name Term Expiration
Christopher Tachouet December 2024
Stephen Petrucci December 2022
Joe Petersen December 2024
Robert Gloeckner December 2022
Charlie Lachman December 2024
Dominic Carinalli December 2022
Antonia Bello December 2022

Address:         

4500 Hessel Road
Sebastopol, CA 95472

Phone:

(707) 823-1084

Website:

Gold Ridge Fire Protection District

Gold Ridge Resource Conservation District

Director Name Term Expiration
Richard Hughes December 2024
Guy Smith December 2022
Ann Cassidy December 2024
Joseph Dutton December 2024
Melvin Sanchietti December 2022

Address:

2776 Sullivan Road
Sebastopol, CA 95472

Phone:

(707) 823-5244

Website:

Gold Ridge Resource Conservation District

Golden Gate Bride Highway & Transportation District

Director Name Term Expiration
Barbara L. Pahre ( County of Napa)
Michael Theriault - President (City & County of San Francisco)
Gerald D. Cochran - First Vice President (County of Del Norte)
Judy Arnold (County of Marin)
Chris Snyder (County of Sonoma)
Patricia Garbarino (County of Marin)
Dick Grosboll (City & County of San Francisco)
Sabrina Hernandez (City & County of San Francisco)
Elbert Hill - Second Vice President (City & County of San Francisco)
James Mastin (County of Mendocino)
David A. Rabbitt (County of Sonoma)
Dennis Rodoni (County of Marin)
Gerard Giudice (County of Sonoma)
Catherine Stefani (City & County of San Francisco)
Myrna Melgar (City & County of San Francisco)
AnneMarie Conroy (City & County of San Francisco)
Vacant (City & County of San Francisco)
Vacant (City & County of San Francisco)
Vacant (County of Sonoma)

Address:

PO Box 29000, Presidio Station
San Francisco, CA 94129

Phone:

(415) 921-5858

Website:

Golden Gate Bride Highway & Transportation District

Graton Community Services District

Director Name Term Expiration
David Upchurch - Vice President
Max Wilmarth
Jennifer Butler
David Clemmer - President
Address: 250 Ross Lane
Sebastopol, CA 95472

Phone:

(707) 823-1542

Fax:

(707) 823-3713

Website:

Graton Community Services District

Graton Fire Protection District

Director Name Term Expiration
Scott Fisher November 2024
Bob Maddocks November 2022
Mario Cesaretti November 2022
Jason Nunes November 2024
Carla Peterson November 2024

Address:

3750 Gravenstein Hwy North
Sebastopol, CA 95472

Phone:

(707) 823-8400

Fax:

(707) 823-7251

Website:

Graton Fire Protection District

Green Valley Cemetery District

Director Name Term Expiration
Nancy Sandborn Continuing
Bob Meade Continuing
Tony Pires Continuing

Address:

PO Box 678
Graton, CA 95444

Phone:

(707) 823-9536

Kenwood Fire Protection District

Director Name Term Expiration
John Cooper December 2022
Jace Atkin December 2022
Robert Uboldi December 2022
Daymon Doss December 2024
August Moretti December 2024
Address: 9045 Sonoma Hwy
Kenwood, CA 95452
Phone:

(707) 833-2042

Fax:

(707) 833-4412

Website:

Kenwood Fire Protection District

Marin / Sonoma Mosquito & Vector Control District

Director Name Term Expiration
Pamela Harlem (San Rafael) December 2023
Laurie Gallian - President (Sonoma) December 2022
Richard Snyder - 1st Vice President (Belvedere) January 2026
Carol Pigoni - 2nd Vice President (Cloverdale) December 2022
Bruce Ackerman (Fairfax) January 2022
Cathy Benediktsson (Tiburon) December 2022
Gail Bloom (Larkspur) December 2023
Tamara Davis (Sonoma County at Large) December 2022
Art Deicke (Santa Rosa) December 2023
Julia Ettlin (Windsor) January 2022
Susan Hootkins (Petaluma) December 2022
Ranjiv Khush - Secretary (San Anselmo) December 2022
Shaun McCaffery (Healdsburg) December 2022
Morgan Patton (Marin County at Large) December 2025
Monique Predovich (Ross) December 2022
Diana Rich (Sebastopol) December 2023
Herb Rowland Jr. (Novato) December 2024
Ed Schulze (Marin County at Large) December 2023
Veronica Siwy (Rohnert Park) December 2022
David Witt (Mill Valley) February 2023

Address:

595 Helman Lane
Cotati, CA 94931

Phone:

(707) 285-2200

Fax:

(707) 285-2210

Website:

Marin / Sonoma Mosquito & Vector Control District

Monte Rio Fire Protection District

Director Name Term Expiration
Geffory Smith December 2024
Dan Fein December 2022
Tim Cahn December 2022
Josh Dale December 2024
Kari Morrissey December 2022
Address: 9870 Main St
Monte Rio, CA 95462

Phone:

(707) 865-2067

Website:

Monte Rio Fire Protection District

Monte Rio Recreation and Park District

Director Name Term Expiration
Steve Baxman December 2023
Jean Sasso December 2025
Paul DuBray December 2025
Allison Baumhefner  December 2023
Vacant
Address: 20488 Highway 116
Monte Rio, CA 95462

Phone:

(707) 865-2487

Fax:

(707) 865-0229

Website:

Monte Rio Recreation and Park District

North Bay Water District

Director Name Term Expiration
Carolyn Wasem - Secretary December 2024
Mike Mulas - President December 2022
Matt Stornetta - Treasurer December 2022
Mike Sangiacomo December 2024
Craig Jacobsen - Vice President  December 2024
Address: 22950 Broadway
Sonoma, CA 95476

Website:

North Bay Water District

North Coast Railroad Authority

Director Name Term Expiration
Steve Madrone (Humboldt Co Member) December 2022
Richard Marks (Humboldt Co Member) December 2022
John Haschak (Mendocino Co Member) December 2022
Maureen Mulheren (Mendocino Co Member) December 2022
David Hagele - Chair (Cities Representative) June 2022
Melanie Bagby (Sonoma Co Member) August 2023
Caryl Hart (Sonoma Co Member) December 2022
Damon Connolly - Vice Chair (Marin Co Member) August 2023
James Campbell (Marin Co Member) August 2023
Address: 419 Talmage Rd, Ste M
Ukiah, CA 95482

Phone:

(707) 463-3280

Fax:

(707) 463-3282

Website:

North Coast Railroad Authority

North Marin Water District

Director Name Term Expiration
Jack Baker - Director December 2024
James Grossi - Director December 2022
Rick Fraites - Vice President December 2022
Stephen Petterle - President  December 2024
Michael Joly - Director December 2024
Address: 999 Rush Creek Place
Novato, CA 94945
Phone:

(415) 897-4133

Fax:

(415) 878-2049

Website:

North Marin Water District

North Sonoma Coast Fire Protection District

Director Name Term Expiration
Jackie Gardener - Chair December 2022
James Nybakken December 2024
Leslie Tittle December 2024
Tristan Colson- Secretary  December 2022
Martha Campbell - Vice Chair December 2024
Address: PO Box 386
The Sea Ranch, CA 95497
Phone:

(707) 639-0961

Fax:

(707) 785-3349

Website:

North Sonoma Coast Fire Protection District

North Sonoma County Healthcare District

Director Name Term Expiration
James Nantell - Secretary  December 2024
E.J. Neil - Director December 2022
David Anderson MD - Chari December 2024
Sue Campbell - Treasurer December 2022
Erin Gore - Director December 2024
Address: 1375 University Ave
Healdsburg, CA 95448
Phone:

(707) 385-2110

Website:

North Sonoma County Healthcare District

Northern Sonoma County Air Pollution Control

Director Name Term Expiration
Supervisor James Gore - Vice Chair
Supervisor Lynda Hopkins
Joe Palla
Ariel Kelly - Chair
Sam Salmon
Address: 150 Matheson Street
Healdsburg, CA 95448
Phone:

(707) 433-5911

Fax:

(707) 433-4823

Website:

Northern Sonoma County Air Pollution Control

Northern Sonoma County Fire Protection District

Director Name Term Expiration
Robert Stewart December 2026
Fred Peterson December 2024
Paul Bernier December 2024
Larry Heiges December 2022
Scott Newman December 2026
Address: 20975 Geyserville Ave
Geyserville, CA 95441
Phone:

(707) 857-4373

Website:

Northern Sonoma County Fire Protection District

Occidental Community Services District

Director Name Term Expiration
Chris Martin December 2025
Tom Gonnella December 2023
Coy Brown December 2023
Eugene Gaffney IV  December 2023
Ray Lunardi December 2023

Address:

3800 Bohemian Hwy
Occidental, CA 95465

Phone:

(707) 823-1085

Website: 

Occidental Community Services

Occidental County Sanitation District

Director Name Term Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st District
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd District
Supervisor Chris Coursey - 3rd District
Supervisor James Gore - 4th District
Supervisor Lynda Hopkins - 5th District
Address: 404 Aviation Blvd
c/o Sonoma County Water Agency
Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Phone:

(707) 526-5370
Fax:

(707) 544-6123

Website:

Occidental County Sanitation District

Penngrove Sanitation Zone

Director Name Term Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st District
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd District
Supervisor Chris Coursey - 3rd District
Supervisor James Gore - 4th District
Supervisor Lynda Hopkins - 5th District
Address: 404 Aviation Blvd
c/o Sonoma County Water Agency
Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Phone:

(707) 526-5370
Fax:

(707) 544-6123

Website:

Penngrove Sanitation Zone

Petaluma Health Care District

Director Name Term Expiration
Brian Dufour - Director at Large December 2024
Jeffrey Tobias M.D. - Treasurer December 2024
Gabriella Ambrosi - Secretary December 2022
Elece Hempel - President December 2024
Crista Nelson - Vice President December 2022
Address: 1425 N McDowell Blvd, Ste 103
Petaluma, CA 94954

Phone:

(707) 285-2143

Website:

Petaluma Health Care District

Petaluma Valley Groundwater Sustainability Agency

Director Name Term Expiration
Supervisor David Rabbitt - Chair 
Bruce Abelli-Amen - Vice Chair
Supervisor Susan Gorin - Director
Mike Healy - Director
Caroyln Wasem - Director
Address: 404 Aviation Blvd
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Phone:

(707) 524-8378

Website:

Penngrove Sanitation Zone

Rains Creek Water District

Director Name Term Expiration
Randy Luginbill December 2025
Rebecca Moore  December 2023
Alison Whipple - President  December 2025
Paula Jorgensen - Vice President  December 2023
Matther Messenger December 2025
Address: PO Box 956
Forestville, CA 95436

Phone:

(707) 887-7735

Fax:

(707) 887-9445

Rancho Adobe Fire Protection District

Director Name Term Expiration
Ray Peterson December 2022
Carla Grube December 2022
Mark Hemmendinger  December 2024
Leslie Cozad December 2024
Brian Proteau December 2024
Michael Gadoua December 2022
Bret Herman December 2024
Address: 11000 Main Street
Penngrove, CA 94951

Phone:

(707) 795-6011
Fax:

(707) 795-5177

Website:

Rancho Adobe Fire Protection District

REDCOM FIRE & EMS DISPATCH

Director Name Term Expiration
Bryan Cleaver
Scott Westrope
Dave Crowl
Steve Akre
Jason Boaz
Mark Heine
Sundari Mase
Address: 2796 Ventura Ave
Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Phone:

(707) 565-8867
Fax:

(707) 568-6693

Website:

REDCOM FIRE & EMS DISPATCH

Regional Climate Protection Authority

Director Name Term Expiration
Gerard Giudice (Representing City of Rohnert Park)
Ariel Kelley (Representing City of Healdsburg)
Sandra Lowe (Representing City of Sonoma)
Mark Landman (Representing City of Cotati)
Sarah Glade-Gurney (Representing City of Sebastopol)
D'Lynda Fischer (Representing City of Petaluma)
Melanie Bagby (Representing City of Cloverdale)
Rosa Reynoza (Representing Town of Windsor)
Chris Rogers - Chair (Representing City of Santa Rosa)
Supervisor Chris Coursey (County of Sonoma)
Supervisor David Rabbitt (County of Sonoma)
Supervisor Lynda Hopkins - Vice Chair (County of Sonoma)
Address: 411 King Street
Santa Rosa, CA 95404

Phone:

(707) 565-5373
Fax:

(707) 565-5370

Website:

Regional Climate Protection Authority

Renewal Enterprise District

Director Name Term Expiration
Jack Tibbetts - Vice Chair
Supervisor Chris Coursey - Chair
Victoria Fleming
Supervisor David Rabbitt

Address:

100 Santa Rosa Ave, Rm 5
Santa Rosa, CA 95404

Website:

Renewal Enterprise District

Russian River County Sanitation District

Director Name Term Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st District
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd District
Supervisor Chris Coursey - 3rd District
Supervisor James Gore - 4th District
Supervisor Lynda Hopkins - 5th District
Address: 404 Aviation Blvd
c/o Sonoma County Water Agency
Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Phone:

(707) 526-5370
Fax:

(707) 544-6123

Website:

Russian River County Sanitation District

Russian River County Water District

Director Name Term Expiration
Richard McGowan December 2025
Alan Horobin December 2023
Kimberly Burr December 2023
Edward Monroe December 2023
Janet Zagoria December 2025
Address: 7131 Mirabel Road
Forestville, CA 95436

Phone:

(707) 887-7735
Fax:

(707) 887-9445

Website:

Russian River County Water District

Russian River Recreation and Park District

Director Name Term Expiration
Megan Perkins December 2024
Herman J. Hernandez December 2023
Steve Jackson December 2024
Marsee Henon - Vice Chair December 2024
Esa Day - Chair December 2023
Address: P.O. Box 195 Guerneville, CA 95446

Phone:

(707) 869-9184

Website:

Russian River Recreation and Park District

Santa Rosa Plain Groundwater Sustainability Agency

Director Name Term Expiration
Supervisor Chris Coursey December 2022
Evan Jacobs December 2022
Joe Dutton December 2022
John Nagle December 2022
Supervisor Lynda Hopkins  December 2022
Pam Stafford December 2022
Patrick Slayter December 2022
Sam Salmon December 2022
Susan Harvey - Vice Chair December 2022
Tom Schwedhelm - Chair December 2022
Address:                 2235 Mercury Way, Suite 105
Santa Rosa, CA 95407

Phone:

(707) 243-8555

Website:

Santa Rosa Plain Groundwater Sustainability Agency

Schell-Vista Fire Protection District

Director Name Term Expiration
Joe Petersen December 2022
Ken Finn December 2024
Hal Stober December 2024
Ernie Loveless December 2024
Bob Kruljac December 2022
Address: 22950 Broadway
Sonoma, CA 95476

Phone:

(707) 938-2633
Fax:

(707) 935-9681

Website:

Schell-Vista Fire Protection District

Sea Ranch Sanitation Zone

Director Name Term Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st District
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd District
Supervisor Chris Coursey - 3rd District
Supervisor James Gore - 4th District
Supervisor Lynda Hopkins - 5th District
Address: 404 Aviation Blvd
c/o Sonoma County Water Agency
Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Phone:

(707) 526-5370
Fax:

(707) 544-6123

Website:

Sea Ranch Sanitation Zone

Shiloh Cemetery District

Director Name Term Expiration
Archie Eckles - Chair May 2025
Lyone Macias-Lazzarini  September 2025
Lawrence Stimach March 2024
Richard Fuller July 2025
Ann Pitts - Vice Chair February 2026
Address: 7130 Windsor Road
Windsor, CA 95492

Phone:

(707) 838-6684
Fax:

(707) 838-6684

Website:

Shiloh Cemetery District

Sonoma County Agricultural Preservation and Open Space District

Director Name Term Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st District
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd District
Supervisor Chris Coursey - 3rd District
Supervisor James Gore - 4th District
Supervisor Lynda Hopkins - 5th District
Address: 747 Mendocino Ave, Suite 100
Santa Rosa, CA 95401-4850

Phone:

(707) 565-7360
Fax:

(707) 565-7359

Website: Sonoma County Agricultural Preservation and Open Space District

Sonoma County Fire District

Director Name Term Expiration
Bob Briare December 2022
Steve Klick - President December 2022
Arnie Tognozzi - Vice President December 2024
Jason Weaver - Secretary/ Treasurer December 2024
John Hamann December 2024
Gary So December 2022
Frank Treanor December 2024
Address: 8200 Old Redwood Highway
Windsor, CA 95492

Phone:

(707) 838-1170

Fax:

(707) 838-1173

Website:

Sonoma County Fire District

Sonoma County Library

Director Name Term Expiration
Andy Elkind - Commissioner ( City of Healdsburg Appointee) August 2022
Fred Engbarth - Commissioner (City of Sebastopol Appointee) August 2024
Rachel Parker - Commissioner (City of Cotati Appointee) August 2024
Deborah Doyle - Chair (Town of Windsor Appointee) August 2022
Paul Heavenridge - Commissioner (City of Petaluma Appointee) August 2022
Vacant - Commissioner (City of Cloverdale Appointee)
Barbara Mackenzie - Commissioner (City of Rohnert Park Appointee) August 2022
David Cahill - Commissioner (City of Santa Rosa Appointee) August 2022
Thomas Haeuser - Vice-Chair (City of Sonoma Appointee) August 2024
Karen Schneider - Commissioner (Joint City of Santa Rosa/Sonoma County Board of Supervisors Appointee) August 2022
Vacant - Commissioner (Sonoma County Board of Supervisors Appointee)
Address: 6135 State Farm Drive
Rohnert Park, CA 94928

Phone:

(707) 545-0831

Website:

Sonoma County Library

Sonoma County Public Law Library

Director Name Term Expiration
The Honorable James Bertoli
The Honorable Kenneth J. Gnoss 
The Honorable Dana Simonds
The Honorable Patrick Broderick
The Honorable Peter Ottenweller
James J. Barnes
Sheri Hurd
Address: 2604 Ventrua Ave
Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Phone:

(707) 565-2668

Website:

Sonoma County Public Law Library

Sonoma County Public Safety Consortium

Director Name Term Expiration
Peggy Flynn
Ken Savano
Damien O'Bid
Darrin Jenkins
Nader Oweis
Maraskeshia Smith 
Ranier Navarro
KT McNulty
Mark Essick
Mark Linder
Orlando Rodriguez
Robert Brownlee
Address: 2796 Ventura Ave
Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Phone:

(707) 565-8730

Website:

Sonoma County Public Safety Consortium

Sonoma County Transportation Authority

Director Name Term Expiration
Gerard Giudice (Representing City of Rohnert Park)
Ariel Kelley (Representing City of Healdsburg)
Sandra Lowe (Representing City of Sonoma)
Mark Landman (Representing City of Cotati)
Sarah Glade-Gurney (Representing City of Sebastopol)
D'Lynda Fischer (Representing City of Petaluma)
Melanie Bagby (Representing City of Cloverdale)
Rosa Reynoza (Representing Town of Windsor)
Chris Rogers - Chair (Representing City of Santa Rosa)
Supervisor Chris Coursey (County of Sonoma)
Supervisor David Rabbitt (County of Sonoma)
Supervisor Lynda Hopkins - Vice Chair (County of Sonoma)
Address: 411 King Street
Santa Rosa, CA 95404

Phone:

(707) 565-5373

Fax:

(707) 565-5370

Website:

Sonoma County Transportation Authority

Sonoma Marin Area Rail Transit

Director Name Term Expiration
Patricia Garbarino (GGBHTD) January 2023
Supervisor Judy Arnold (Marin County) January 2025
Supervisor Damon Connolly (Marin County) January 2025
Dan Hillmer (MCCMA) February 2025
Debora Fudge (SCMCM) January 2025
Melanie Bagby (SCTA/Cloverdale) February 2023
Chris Rogers (SCTA/Santa Rosa) January 2023
Supervisor David Rabbitt (Sonoma County) January 2025
Supervisor Chris Coursey (Sonoma County)  January 2026
Eric Lucan (TAM/Novato) January 2024
Katie Colin (TAM/San Rafael) January 2025
Barbara Pahre (GGBHTD) January 2023
Address: 5401 Old Redwood Hwy, Suite 200
Petaluma, CA 94954

Phone:

(707) 794-3330

Fax:

(707) 794-3037

Website:

Sonoma Marin Area Rail Transit

Sonoma Mountain County Water District

Director Name Term Expiration
Nancee Fox December 2023
Ron Cowley December 2023
Tom Cronin December 2023
Laurel Christensen December 2023
Chris Ary December 2023
Address: 2261 Venado Court
Santa Rosa, CA 95404

Phone:

(707) 588-9680

Website:

Sonoma Mountain County Water District

Sonoma Resource Conservation District

Director Name Term Expiration
John Nagle - Chair December 2022
Jennifer Kuszmar - Vice Chair  December 2022
Bruce Abelli-Amen - Director December 2022
Vickie Mulas- Director December 2024
Ariana Reguzzoni - Director December 2024
Beth Bruzzone - Director December 2022
Ron Rolleri - Director December 2024
Address: 1221 Farmers Lane, Suite F
Santa Rosa, CA 95405

Phone:

(707) 569-1448

Website:

Sonoma Resource Conservation District

Sonoma Valley County Sanitation District

Director Name Term Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st District
Supervisor James Gore - 4th District
Jack Ding (Mayor - City of Sonoma)
Address: 404 Aviation Blvd
c/o Sonoma County Water Agency
Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Phone:

(707) 526-5370
Fax:

(707) 544-6123

Website:

Sonoma Valley County Sanitation District

Sonoma Valley Fire District

Director Name Term Expiration
Brian Brady - Director December 2024
John (Matt) Atkinson - Vice President December 2024
William Norton - President December 2024
Raymond Brunton - Director December 2022
Mark Johnson - Treasurer December 2024
Mark Emery - Director December 2024
Terrance Leen - Director Decmeber 2022
Address: 630 2nd Street West
Sonoma, CA 95476

Phone:

(707) 996-2102
Fax:

(707) 996-2868

Website:

Sonoma Valley Fire District

Sonoma Valley Groundwater Sustainability Agency

Director Name Term Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - Chair 
Supervisor David Rabbitt -Director 
Mike Sangiacomo - Vice Chair
Jack Ding - Director
Vickie Mulas - Director
Steve Rogers - Director
Address: 404 Aviation Blvd
Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Phone:

(707) 524-8378

Website:

Sonoma Valley Groundwater Sustainability Agency

Sonoma Valley Health Care District

Director Name Term Expiration
Judith Bjorndal - 1st Vice Chair December 2024
Joshua Rymer - Chair December 2022
Michael Mainardi - 2nd Vice Chair  December 2022

Bill Boerum Treasurer

December 2024
Susan Kornblatt Idell - Secretary December 2024
Address: 347 Andrieux Street
Sonoma, CA 95476

Phone:

(707) 935-5000
Fax:

(707) 935-5433

Website:

Sonoma Valley Health Care District

Sonoma Water

Director Name Term Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st District
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd District
Supervisor Chris Coursey - 3rd District
Supervisor James Gore - 4th District
Supervisor Lynda Hopkins - 5th District
Address: 404 Aviation Blvd
Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Phone:

(707) 526-5370

Website:

Sonoma Water

South Park County Sanitation District

Director Name Term Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st District
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd District
Supervisor Chris Coursey - 3rd District
Supervisor James Gore - 4th District
Supervisor Lynda Hopkins - 5th District
Address: 404 Aviation Blvd
c/o Sonoma County Water Agency
Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Phone:

(707) 526-5370
Fax:

(707) 544-6123

Website:

South Park County Sanitation District

Sweetwater Springs Water District

Director Name Term Expiration
Rich Holmer December 2022
Tim Lipinski December 2024
Gaylord Schaap December 2022
Larry Spillane December 2024
Sukey Robb-Wilder December 2022
Address: 17081 Hwy 116, Ste B
Guerneville, CA 95446

Phone:

(707) 869-4000
Fax:

(707) 869-4005

Website:

Sweetwater Springs Water District

Timber Cove County Water District

Director Name Term Expiration
John Gray - President November 2025
John Rea - Vice President November 2025
Spencer Lipp - Director November 2023
Tim Winterer - Director November 2023
Kris Kilgore - Director November 2025
Address: 22098 Lyons Court
Jenner, CA 95450

Phone:

(707) 847-3880

Website:

Timber Cove County Water District

Timber Cove Fire Protection District

Director Name Term Expiration
Michael Singer December 2024
Carolynn Abst December 2022
Kathleen Rasmussen December 2022
Address: 30800 Seaview Rd
Cazadero, CA 95421

Phone:

(707) 847-3299

Valley of the Moon Water District

Director Name Term Expiration
Jon Foreman December 2022
Brooke Harland December 2022
Gary Bryant December 2024
Colleen Yudin-Cowan  December 2024
Steve Rogers December 2022
Address: 19039 Bay Street
Sonoma, CA 95476

Phone:

(707) 996-1037
Fax:

(707) 996-7615

Website:

Valley of the Moon Water District

Zero Waste Sonoma

Director Name Term Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin (County of Sonoma)
Marta G. Cruz-Concepcion (City of Cloverdale)
Susan Harvey (City of Cotati)
Evelyn Mitchell (City of Healdsburg)
Peggy Flynn (City of Petaluma)
Pam Stafford (City of Rohnert Park)
John Sawyer (City of Santa Rosa)
Diana Rich (City of Sebastopol)
Debora Fudge (Town of Windsor)
Madolyn Agrimonti (City of Sonoma)
Address: 2300 County Center Dr, Ste B-100
Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Phone:

(707) 565-3579

Website:

Zero Waste Sonoma