Employee & Volunteer Engagement & Recognition

2017 Employee Service Awards

Published:  July 20, 2018

Congratulations to the following recipients of the 2017 Employee Service Award for serving 35, 30, 25, and 20 years with the County of Sonoma!

Celebrating 35 Years of Service
Celebrating 30 Years of Service
Celebrating 25 Years of Service
Celebrating 20 Years of Service

See list of 2017 Employee Service Award recipients for 15 and 10 years of service

Celebrating 35 Years of Service

  1. Brown, Connie S. - Permit & Resources Management Department
  2. Livenspargar, Michael - Information Systems Department
  3. Wright, Rhonda L. - Department of Child Support Services

Back to top

Celebrating 30 Years of Service

  1. Bunting, Timothy A. - Sheriff's Office
  2. Claret, Elizabeth A. - Human Services
  3. Clark, Byron O. - Sheriff's Office
  4. Doble, Eric J. - Permit & Resources Management Department
  5. Ferris, Michael E. - Health Services
  6. Iverson, Richard D. - Water Agency
  7. Kaljian-Combs, Diane - Human Services
  8. Kane, Tracy M. - Auditor - Controller - Treasurer - Tax Collector
  9. Krautner, Dawn M. - Auditor - Controller - Treasurer - Tax Collector
  10. McLean, Nancy A. - Auditor - Controller - Treasurer - Tax Collector
  11. Ortega, Laura L. - Human Services
  12. Rizzo, Angela M. - Human Services
  13. Russell Hockert, Raquel S. - Probation Department
  14. Scharbius, Joan - Sheriff's Office
  15. Stanley, Linda - Human Services
  16. Tribbitt-Peelen, Ladonna A. - Water Agency
  17. Williams, Florence - Permit & Resources Management Department

Back to top

Celebrating 25 Years of Service

  1. Berk, Jeffrey L. - County Counsel
  2. Bratton, Sheryl L. - County Administrator's Office
  3. Brazeau, Darla M. - Human Services
  4. Camilleri, Christine L. - Permit & Resources Management Department
  5. Campbell, Kevin C. - Water Agency
  6. Correia, Lisa M. - Agricultural Commissioner
  7. Dolar, Steven T. - Transportation & Public Works
  8. Hoener, Edward W. - Sheriff's Office
  9. Hoppe, Lori L. - Department of Child Support Services
  10. Lane, Priscilla J. - Agricultural Commissioner
  11. Majcherek, Christopher D. - Sheriff's Office
  12. Miller, Eric J. - Sheriff's Office
  13. Mori, Daniel E. - Sheriff's Office
  14. Porter, Laura W. - Health Services
  15. Ramos-Hooker, Regina L. - Health Services
  16. Russell, Otilia A. - Human Services
  17. Schmitz, Steven L. - Transportation & Public Works
  18. Simm, Ellen H. - Water Agency
  19. Simson, Mitchell - Transportation & Public Works
  20. Thompson, David C. - Sheriff's Office

Back to top

Celebrating 20 Years of Service

  1. Allen, Kristin C. - District Attorney's Office
  2. Bartlett, Steven A. - General Services
  3. Bendik, Michael A. - Water Agency
  4. Berry, Beverley M. - Human Services
  5. Candy, Dana K. - Health Services
  6. Carlo, Michael J. - Probation Department
  7. Carlozzi, Steven R. - Sheriff's Office
  8. Carranza, Armando - Probation Department
  9. Chadbourne, Marcia M. - Human Resources
  10. Chapman, Monique J. - Transportation & Public Works
  11. Craver, Jason A. - Sheriff's Office
  12. Crum, Spencer E. - Sheriff's Office
  13. Cummesky, Jason F. - Sheriff's Office
  14. Curtin, Daniel A. - Agricultural Commissioner
  15. Curtis, Jodi L. - Transportation & Public Works
  16. Diaz, Juan A. - Clerk - Recorder - Assessor - Registrar of Voters
  17. Edwards, Olivia R. - Probation Department
  18. Felciano, Kim M. - Department of Child Support Services
  19. Ferrick, Mitchell J. - Information Systems Department
  20. Frakes, Laura A. - Department of Child Support Services
  21. Fraley, Shannen Leigh F. - Human Services
  22. Goldstein, Bruce D. - County Counsel
  23. Gonzalez, Juan A. - Health Services
  24. Griego, Paul A. - Sheriff's Office
  25. Howard, Amy R. - Health Services
  26. Huerta, Maria D. - Public Defender
  27. Jefferson, Kennard L. - Sheriff's Office
  28. Johnson, Elizabeth G. - Human Services
  29. Johnson, Helena H. - Human Services
  30. Jones, Frederick L. - Human Services
  31. Justice, Deborah B. - Clerk - Recorder - Assessor - Registrar of Voters
  32. Justice, Jodi L. - Sheriff's Office
  33. Keith, Heidi L. - Sheriff's Office
  34. Kinsey, Stacie K. - Human Services
  35. Krzywicki, Cynthia F. - Information Systems Department
  36. Leonard, Raymond E. - Clerk - Recorder - Assessor - Registrar of Voters
  37. Little, Denise M. - Sheriff's Office
  38. Lopez, Maria Del R. - Probation Department
  39. Martin, Nancy L. - Human Services
  40. McIntyre, Michelle M. - Probation Department
  41. Menzies, Michelle M. - District Attorney's Office
  42. Miller, Mary F. - Health Services
  43. Moore, Daniel R. - Sheriff's Office
  44. Moore, Toshiro - Probation Department
  45. Neese, Jacquelyn D. - Human Services
  46. Newton, Troy D. - Sheriff's Office
  47. Oandason, Raquel R. - Human Services
  48. Onate, Marilyn E. - Clerk - Recorder - Assessor - Registrar of Voters
  49. Ornell, Tina S. - Probation Department
  50. Orro, Tina C. - Sheriff's Office
  51. Oseguera, Blanca - Health Services
  52. Palacios, Maria I. - Health Services
  53. Peccorini, Daniel M. - Sheriff's Office
  54. Percival, Anne C. - Human Services
  55. Piazza, Kenneth D. - Information Systems Department
  56. Pittman, Susan H. - Probation Department
  57. Putnam, Laurel A. - Transportation & Public Works
  58. Reynolds, Geoffrey D. - Public Defender
  59. Richeson, Darlene M. - Probation Department
  60. Rivas, Esther - Human Services
  61. Rocha, Elizabeth - Human Services
  62. Rosas, Amelia C. - Department of Child Support Services
  63. Samuelson, Elaine S. - Probation Department
  64. Samuelson, Janice L. - General Services
  65. Shepherd, Sharon L. - Health Services
  66. Shubel, Clint A. - Sheriff's Office
  67. Stashyn, Gregory M. - Sheriff's Office
  68. Stenlund, David E. - Department of Child Support Services
  69. Strickland, Eryn E. - Human Resources
  70. Sully, Kevin - Sheriff's Office
  71. Taylor, Melanie M. - Human Services
  72. Thuesen, Aram S. - Human Services
  73. Torres, Michael D. - Probation Department
  74. Walton, William C. - Sheriff's Office
  75. Williams, Kathy M. - Human Resources
  76. Zaharoff, Margaret A. - Auditor - Controller - Treasurer - Tax Collector

Back to top

 

Contact Information

Sylvia Lemus

Program Manager

Employee & Volunteer Engagement & Recognition
Human Resources
County of Sonoma
Business Hours
Monday – Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Address
575 Administration Drive
Room 116 B
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
38.465237, -122.725363