Permit and Resource Management Department Banner

Employee Directory

General Questions: (707) 565-1900

Use the Employee Directory list below only if you have been assigned that employee as a contact. Otherwise, please call the main phone number at (707) 565-1900 or find out which Permit Sonoma Division to contact.

Please contact only one staff member and allow adequate response time. Contacting multiple staff members with the same inquiry will delay your response.

Go Back to Contact Us page

Employees are listed by last name (surname) first.

A| B| C| D| E| F| G| H| I| J| K| L| M| N| O| P| Q| R| S| T| U| V| W| X| Y| Z

A

Acker, Crystal
Title: Planner III
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-8357

Allen, Mary
Title: Environmental Health Specialist I
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-1961

Anderson, John
Title:
Environmental Health Specialist II
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-3746

Anderson, Scott
Title: Senior Building Inspector
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-3722

Andrews, Paul
Title: Fire Inspector I
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-2024

Top of the list

B

Bamatter, Marc
Title:
Building Inspector II
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-1959

Belforte, Marcia
Title: Fire Inspector I
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-2361

Bellucci, Nina
Title: Planner I
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1236

Berger, Kevin
Title: Senior Engineer (Supervisor)
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-3631

Bianchi-Williamson, Shelly
Title: Senior Geographic Information Technician
Division/Section: Department Information Systems
Phone: (707) 565-3612

Braehmer, Katrina
Title: Planner I
Division/Section: Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1903

Brown, Connie
Title: Department Analyst
Division/Section: Administration
Phone: (707) 565-1938

Brown, Karen
Title:
Secretary
Division/Section: Administration
Phone: (707) 565-4446

Brown, Laura
Title:
Account Clerk II
Division/Section: Accounting
Phone: (707) 565-4434

Bush, Doug
Title: Planner II
Division/Section: Comprehensive Planning
Phone: (707) 565-5276

Top of the list

C

Cablk, Jesse
Title: Code Enforcement Inspector I
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1148

Camilleri, Christine
Title: Permit Technician II
Division/Section: Customer Service
Phone: (707) 565-1181

Carey, Michael
Title:
Code Enforcement Inspector II
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1956

Carranza, Maria
Title:
Environmental Health Specialist II
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-2171

Chase, Audrey
Title:
Permit Technician II
Division/Section: Customer Service
Phone: (707) 565-3564

Chow, Derek
Title:
Engineer
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-3605

Christensen, Martin
Title: Permit Technician I
Division/Section: Customer Service
Phone: (707) 565-1926

Cirimele, Thomas
Title:
Department Information Systems Manager
Division/Section: Department Information Systems
Phone: (707) 565-8354

Condon, Cecily
Title:
Planner III
Division/Section: Comprehensive Planning
Phone: (707) 565-1958

Crawford, Jackie
Title: Code Enforcement Inspector I
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-3717

Cullen, Reg
Title:
Senior Engineer (Supervising)
Division/Section: Engineering
Phone: (707) 565-2502

Top of the list

D

De Censo, Tamera
Title:
Building Plans Examiner I
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-6188

De La Cruz, Regina
Title:
Administrative Services Officer II
Division/Section: Administration
Phone: (707) 565-2296

Dengler, Mark
Title:
Accounting Technician
Division/Section: Accounting
Phone: (707) 565-1675

Doble, Eric
Title:
Engineering Technician IV
Division/Section: Engineering & Water Resources, Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-1674

Top of the list

F

Faso, Jennifer
Title:
Planner II
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1683

Felix, Gabriel
Title: 
Environmental Health Specialist III
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-2308

Fergus, Cary
Title:
Fire Inspector II
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials

Fincher, Lucia
Title:
Secretary
Division/Section: Comprehensive Planning
Phone: (707) 565-1935

Fleming, Maggie
Title: 
Department Program Manager
Division/Section: Administration
Phone: (707) 565-6196

Ford, Jackson
Title:
Senior Environmental Specialist
Division/Section: Natural Resources (formerly Environmental Review)
Phone: (707) 565-8356

Franceschi, Mark
Title: 
Code Enforcement Supervisor
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1922

Top of the list

G

Gabrielson, Leonard
Title:
County Surveyor
Division/Section: Survey & Land Development
Phone: (707) 565-3711

Gage, Eric
Title:
Planner III
Division/Section: Comprehensive Planning
Phone: (707) 565-1391

Geller, Joel
Title:
Geographic Information Technician I
Division/Section: Department Information Systems
Phone: (707) 565-1243

Giovannini, Domenica
Title:
Marketing Specialist
Division/Section: Administration
Phone: (707) 565-1784

Girard, Rosalind
Title:
Secretary
Division/Section: Engineering and Construction
Phone: (707) 565-5277

Gonzalez, Kyreen
Title:
Secretary
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1737

Grant, Suzanne
Title:
Senior Office Assistant
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-1694

Top of the list

H

Hall, Aaron
Title:
Fire Inspector I
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-2361

Hanna, Keith
Title:
Assistant Engineer
Division/Section: Engineering
Phone: (707) 565-3628

Harrington, Tyra
Title:
Code Enforcement Manager
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1280

Harris, Jonathon
Title:
Building Inspector II
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-1245

Hart, Oriana
Title:
Engineering Technician III
Division/Section: Engineering
Phone: (707) 565-3645

Helfrich, Gary
Title:
Planner III
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-2404

Hernandez, Christina
Title:
Office Assistant II
Division/Section: Customer Service
Phone: (707) 565-5817

Hernandez, Miguel
Title:
Materials Handler
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-2059

Herrera, Johana
Title:
Senior Office Assistant
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1904

Herrera, Marina
Title: Planner II
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-2397

Hillegas, Blake
Title:
Planning Supervisor
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1392

Hoffman, Todd
Title:
Code Enforcement Inspector II
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-7384

Holup, Chelsea
Title: 
Senior Office Assistant
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-6105

Huff, Carol
Title:
Account Clerk II
Division/Section: Accounting
Phone:(707) 565-2566

Hunsperger, Scott
Title: 
Permit Technician II
Division/Section: Customer Service
Phone: (707) 565-2164

Huynh, Tuan
Title: Environmental Health Specialist I
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-3457

Hynes, Robert
Title:
Building Inspector II
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-3484

Top of the list

J

Johnson, James
Title:
Environmental Health Specialist III
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-1677

Top of the list

K

Keefer, Brian
Title:
Planner III
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1908

Keyes, Rusty
Title:
Fire Inspector I
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials

Klunis, Matt
Title:
Building Plans Examiner II
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-3724

Knoles, Aris
Title:
Building Inspector II
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-2981

Koetke, Elizabeth
Title:
Secretary
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-3715

Kohn, Arielle
Title:
Secretary
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1243

Top of the list

L

Lapinski, Scott
Title: Code Enforcement Inspector I
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-7385

Lash, David
Title:
Senior Office Assistant
Division/Section: Customer Service
Phone: (707) 565-3710

Lee, Andrew
Title: Code Enforcement Inspector I
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1756

Letourneau, Danielle
Title:
Permit In-Take Supervisor
Division/Section: Customer Service
Phone: (707) 565-1750

Lyle, Amy
Title:
Supervising Planner
Division/Section: Comprehensive Planning
Phone: (707) 565-7389

Top of the list

M

Macchia, Larry
Title:
Building Inspector II
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-3127

MacDonald, Benita
Title: Payroll Clerk
Division/Section: Administration
Phone: (707) 565-3418

Mack, John
Title:
Natural Resources Manager
Division/Section: Natural Resources (formerly Environmental Review)
Phone: (707) 565-1233

Mack, Marco
Title:
Fire Inspector II
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-1123

Markey, Ross
Title:
Planner I
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-2543

Marquez, Paul
Title:
Senior Building Plans Examiner
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-3142

Mateja, Rebecca
Title:
Office Assistant II
Division/Section: Customer Service
Phone: (707) 565-3944

McDaniel, Georgia
Title: Planner III
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-4919

Michaelson, Derik
Title:
Planner II
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-3095

Milliron, Susan
Title:
Engineering Technician I
Division/Section: Engineering
Phone: (707) 565-1914

Morris, Ronald
Title:
Building Plans Examiner  II
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-7404

Mosiurchak, Steve
Title:
Senior Fire Inspector
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-1380

Mullin, Patrick
Title:
Customer Service Ombudsman
Division/Section: Administration
Phone: (707) 565-8350

Murphy, Kenneth
Title:
Supervising Building Inspector
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-3718

Myszka, Emmy
Title: Environmental Health Specialist III
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-1693

Top of the list

N

Najarian, Noah
Title:
Geographic Information Technician II
Division/Section: Department Information Systems
Phone: (707) 565-2051

Top of the list

O

O’Dell, Robert
Title:
Fire Plans Examiner II
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-1279

Orr, Scott
Title:
Supervising Planner
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1754

Top of the list

P

Parnigoni, Holly
Title:
 Permit Technician II
Division/Section: Customer Service
Phone: (707) 565-3721

Patalano, Dan
Title:
Fire Inspector II
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-1123

Peacock, Nathan
Title:
Code Enforcement Inspector II
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1966

Pelleriti, Ryan
Title:
Senior Code Enforcement Inspector 
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1921

Pennington, Robert
Title:
Professional Geologist
Division/Section: Natural Resources (formerly Environmental Review)
Phone: (707) 565-1352

Peterson, Rex
Title:
Building Inspector II
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-2542

Pimlott, Darla
Title:
Supervising Environmental Health Specialist
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-1680

Ponce, Alicia
Title:
Senior Office Assistant
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-3707

Price, Neal
Title:
Materials Handler I
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-2059

Top of the list

Q

Quarles, Nathan
Title:
Deputy Director Engineering Construction
Division/Section: Engineering and Construction
Phone: (707) 565-1146

Top of the list

R

Rabellino, Kyle
Title: Planner II
Division/Section: Comprehensive Planning
Phone: (707) 565-7383

Ramus, Mary
Title: Environmental Health Specialist I
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-1235

Ricci, Joshua
Title: Engineering Technician I
Division/Section: Engineering & Water Resources, Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-8351

Richitelli, Melody
Title: Secretary
Division/Section: Administration
Phone: (707) 565-1925

Riley, Jane
Title: Comprehensive Planning Manager
Division/Section: Comprehensive Planning
Phone: (707) 565-7388

Rivers, Charles
Title: Fire Inspector II
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-1124

Rosas, Alex
Title: Engineering Division Manager
Division/Section: Engineering & Water Resources
Phone: (707) 565-3507

Ryan, Matthew
Title: Engineering Technician III
Division/Section: Engineering
Phone: (707) 565-2508

Rynearson, Keri
Title:
Engineering Technician III
Division/Section: Survey & Land Development
Phone: (707) 565-3713

Top of the list

S

Safford, Caerleon
Title:
Fire Inspector I
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-6070

Salarian, Mariam
Title:
Building Plans Examiner I
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-3829

Samuels, Jann
Title:
Geographic Information Technician II
Division/Section: Department Information Systems
Phone: (707) 565-1963

Schultz, Michael
Title:
Engineering Technician I
Division/Section: Engineering & Water Resources, Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-1960

Seppeler, Chris
Title:
Senior Environmental Specialist
Division/Section: Natural Resources (formerly Environmental Review)
Phone: (707) 565-8353

Shinn, Diana
Title:
Fire Inspector I
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-2024

Smith, Andrew
Title:
Code Enforcement Inspector II
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-2123

Smith, Julie Ann
Title:
Senior Office Assistant
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-2190

Snow, Steve
Title:
Junior Engineer
Division/Section: Engineering
Phone: (707) 565-4443

Spaulding, Rob
Title:
Building Division Manager
Division/Section: Building & Safety
Phone: (707) 565-3723

Spencer, Hannah
Title:
Planner II
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1928

Stabler, Rich
Title:
Senior Environmental Specialist
Division/Section: Natural Resources (formerly Environmental Review)
Phone: (707) 565-8352

Swaim, Charlie
Title:
Department Analyst
Division/Section: Administration
Phone: (707) 565-5280

Top of the list

T

Tesconi, Traci
Title:
Project Review Division Manager
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1948

Thompson, Jeffrey
Title:
Accountant III
Division/Section: Accounting
Phone: (707) 565-6179

Tilles, Yoash
Title:
Engineer
Division/Section: Survey & Land Development
Phone: (707) 565-4232

Tolbert, Jan
Title:
Permit Technician II
Division/Section: Customer Service
Phone: (707) 565-1975

Tsai, Elee
Title:
Building Plans Examiner II
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-5712

Turner, Deb
Title:
Engineering Technician III
Division/Section: Engineering
Phone: (707) 565-5279

Tyler, James
Title: Environmental Health Specialist III
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-3826

Top of the list

V

Vargas, Deisy
Title:
Planning Technician
Division/Section: Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1932

VerMeer, Becky
Title:
Environmental Health Specialist III
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1924

Villeda, Michelle
Title:
Administrative Aide
Division/Section: Human Resources
Phone: (707) 565-2633

Top of the list

W

Walker, Mark
Title:
Building Inspector II
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-2971

Walsh, James
Title:
Accountant III
Division/Section: Accounting
Phone: (707) 565-1920

Waters, Bryan
Title:
Senior Engineer
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-3090

Wick, Tennis
Title:
Permit Sonoma Director
Phone: (707) 565-1925

Willett, Maggie
Title:
Office Assistant II
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1904

Williams, James
Title:
Assistant Fire Chief/Fire Marshal
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-1154

Top of the list