• 191_236_Year1999_A.jpg

    1999

  • 191_237_YearEarly1900s_A.jpg

    1900

  • 191_239_Year2000_A.jpg

    2000

Asti Villa Pompeii

Historic Landmark Information

Number: 191
Historic Name: Asti Villa Pompeii
Other Name:Villa Pompeii and Outbuildings
Year Designated: 2004
Under Review: N/A

Buildings and Structure Information

Year Built: 1902
Architectural Style: Italianate
Past Uses: Residence
APN: 118-020-005
Address: 26150 Asti Road Cloverdale, CA
Year Built: Eastern façade: 1887
Architectural Style: N/A
Past Uses: Winery Building
APN: 118-020-007 (Partial)
Address: 26190 Asti Road Cloverdale, CA
Year Built: 1897
Type: Storage Tank and Tunnel (underground)
Past Uses: N/A
APN: 118-020-007 (Partial)
Address: 26190 Asti Road Cloverdale, CA
Year Built: 1910-1914
Type: Champagne Storage Vaults
Past Uses: Storage
APN: 118-020-007 (Partial)
Address: 26190 Asti Road Cloverdale, CA

Contact Information

Contact Planning by Phone
Monday – Friday
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
Address
2550 Ventura Avenue
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
38.465074, -122.723705