• American Flag

    Office Information & Incumbent Officers

Office Information & Incumbent Officers

United States Representative

Office/District Term Number of Seats (Incumbents)
U.S. House, 2nd Dist. 2 yrs 1 (Huffman)
U.S. House, 5th Dist. 2 yrs 1 (Thompson)

Top

State Senator

Office/District Term Number of Seats (Incumbents)
State Senate, 3rd Dist. 4 yrs 1 (Dodd)

Top

Member of the State Assembly

Office/District Term Number of Seats (Incumbents)
State Assembly, 2nd Dist. 2 yrs 1 (Wood)
State Assembly, 4th Dist. 2 yrs 1 (Aguiar-Curry)
State Assembly, 10th Dist. 2 yrs 1 (Levine)

Top

County Boards of Education

Office/District Term Number of Seats (Incumbents)
Sonoma Cnty Bd of Ed., Area 1 4 yrs 1 (Cuclis)
Sonoma Cnty Bd of Ed., Area 3 4 yrs 1 (Leonard)
Sonoma Cnty Bd of Ed., Area 5 4 yrs 1 (Hernandez)
Marin Cnty Bd of Ed., Area 7 4 yrs 1 (Wilson)
Napa Cnty Bd of Ed., Area 7 4 yrs 1 (Kresge)

Top

Community College Boards

Office/District Term Number of Seats (Incumbents)
Sonoma Cnty Jnr Coll., Cld/Gey/Hbg Area 4 yrs 1 (Lindley)
Sonoma Cnty Jnr Coll., Santa Rosa Area 4 yrs 2 (Martinez, Edgar)
Napa Vly Comm. Coll., Area 7 4 yrs 1 (Rios)

Top

Unified School District Boards

Office/District Term Number of Seats (Incumbents)
Calistoga Jt Unif. 4 yrs 3 (Elkeshen, Galindo, Reid)
Cloverdale Unif. 4 yrs 3 (Axell, Addison, Peters)
Cotati-Rhnrt Park Unif., Area 3 4 yrs 1 (No Incumbent – New Seat)
Cotati-Rhnrt Park Unif., Area 5 4 yrs 1 (No Incumbent – New Seat)
Geyserville Unif., F/T 4 yrs 3 (Petersen, Equitz, Lopez)
Geyserville Unif., S/T 2 yrs 1 (Colliver)
Healdsburg Unif. 4 yrs 3 (Kiff, Velasquez, Romo-Flores)
Shoreline Unif., Area 3 4 yrs 2 (Fernandes, Minor)
Sonoma Vly Unif., Trustee Area 3 4 yrs 1 (No Incumbent – New Seat)
Sonoma Vly Unif., Trustee Area 4 4 yrs 1 (No Incumbent – New Seat)
Sonoma Vly Unif., Trustee Area 5 4 yrs 1 (No Incumbent – New Seat)
Windsor Unif. 4 yrs 2 (Valenzuela, Adams)

Top

High School District Boards

Office/District Term Number of Seats (Incumbents)
City of Santa Rosa High, Trustee Area 1 4 yrs 1 (No Incumbent – New Seat)
City of Santa Rosa High, Trustee Area 3 4 yrs 1 (No Incumbent – New Seat)
City of Santa Rosa High, Trustee Area 5 4 yrs 1 (No Incumbent – New Seat)
City of Santa Rosa High, Trustee Area 7 4 yrs 1 (No Incumbent – New Seat)
Petaluma Jt Union High 4 yrs 2 (Gen, Webster)
Pt Arena Jt Union High 4 yrs 3 (Miles, De Wilder, Gardiner)
West Sonoma County Union High 4 yrs 2 (Landry, Walker)

Top

Elementary School District Boards

Office/District Term Number of Seats (Incumbents)
Alexander Vly Union 4 yrs 2 (Peachey, Kreck)
Bellevue Union, F/T 4 yrs 2 (Walker, Jarvis)
Bellevue Union, S/T 2 yrs 1 (Padilla)
Bennett Vly Union 4 yrs 2 (Sanchez, Bolten)
Cinnabar 4 yrs 2 (Thompson, Elu)
Dunham 4 yrs 2 (Clementino-Poncia, Lehmann)
Forestville Union 4 yrs 2 (Bullard, Nultemeier)
Fort Ross, F/T 4 yrs 1 (Robledo)
Fort Ross, S/T 2 yrs 1 (Schmidt)
Gravenstein Union, F/T 4 yrs 2 (Kahn, Schwartz)
Gravenstein Union, S/T 2 yrs 1 (Lei)
Guerneville 4 yrs 2 (McDonough, Cranke)
Harmony Union 4 yrs 2 (Goff, Lander)
Horicon 4 yrs 2 (Marrufo, Rathmell)
Kashia, F/T 4 yrs 1 (Pinola)
Kashia, S/T 2 yrs 1 (Parrish)
Kenwood 4 yrs 2 (Alexander, Stoecker)
Laguna Jt 4 yrs 1 (Lanatti)
Liberty 4 yrs 2 (Modica, Panter)
Lincoln Union 4 yrs 1 (Dolcini)
Mark West Union 4 yrs 2 (McKnight, Jaworski)
Monte Rio Union, F/T 4 yrs 2 (Garratt, McTaggart)
Monte Rio Union, S/T 2 yrs 1 (Eachus)
Montgomery 4 yrs 3 (Robinson, Riemann, Barrio)
Oak Grove Union, F/T 4 yrs 2 (Jacobs, Woosley)
Oak Grove Union, S/T 2 yrs 1 (Patel)
Old Adobe Union 4 yrs 2 (Burton, Lenz)
Piner-Olivet Union 4 yrs 2 (Way, Mohr)
Rincon Vly Union 4 yrs 2 (Wood, Cook)
Roseland, F/T 4 yrs 2 (Krueger, Beam)
Roseland, S/T 2 yrs 1 (Santos)
Sebastopol Union, F/T 4 yrs 2 (Leon, Hensley)
Sebastopol Union, S/T 2 yrs 2 (Smith, Pogar Jr)
Twin Hills Union 4 yrs 2 (Beck, Ost)
Two Rock Union 4 yrs 2 (Vieira-Maas, Silvestrini)
Waugh 4 yrs 2 (Baglietto, Magnani)
West Side Union 4 yrs 2 (Bertapelle, Nielsen)
Wilmar Union 4 yrs 3 (Weinstock, Collins, Durham)
Wright 4 yrs 2 (Irwin, Jackson)

Top

Municipal Offices

Office/District Term Number of Seats (Incumbents)
Cloverdale City Council 4 yrs 2 (Brigham, Bagby)
Cotati City Council 4 yrs 3 (Harvey, Dell’Osso, Skillman)
Healdsburg City Council 4 yrs 3 (McCaffery, Hagele, Naujokas)
Petaluma City Council 4 yrs 3 (Healy, Miller, Kearney)
Rhnrt Park City Council, Dist. 1 4 yrs 1 (No Incumbent – New Seat)
Rhnrt Park City Council, Dist. 3 4 yrs 1 (No Incumbent – New Seat)
Rhnrt Park City Council, Dist. 4 4 yrs 1 (No Incumbent – New Seat)
Santa Rosa City Council, Dist. 1 4 yrs 1 (No Incumbent – New Seat)
Santa Rosa City Council, Dist. 3 4 yrs 1 (No Incumbent – New Seat)
Santa Rosa City Council, Dist. 5 4 yrs 1 (No Incumbent – New Seat)
Santa Rosa City Council, Dist. 7 4 yrs 1 (No Incumbent – New Seat)
Sebastopol City Council 4 yrs 2 (Hinton, Carnacchi)
Sonoma City Council 4 yrs 2 (Harrington, Cook)
Windsor Mayor 2 yrs 1 (No Incumbent – New Seat)
Windsor Town Council, Dist. 3 4 yrs 1 (No Incumbent – New Seat)

Top

Coast Life Support District Board

Office/District Term Number of Seats (Incumbents)
Coast Life Support, F/T 4 yrs 4 (Beaty, Andre, Tittle, Schwartz)
Coast Life Support, S/T 2 yrs 1 (Tilles)

Top

Community Service District Boards

Office/District Term Number of Seats (Incumbents)
Cazadero Comm. Services 4 yrs 3 (Barry, Olson, Nicholls)

Top

Fire Protection District Boards

Office/District Term Number of Seats (Incumbents)
Bodega Bay Fire Prot. 4 yrs 2 (Conway, Love)
Cloverdale Fire Prot. 4 yrs 3 (Giovanatto, Southard, Johnson)
Forestville Fire Prot. 4 yrs 3 (Wood, Duckhorn, Manni)
Gold Ridge Fire Prot. 4 yrs 3 (Tachouet, Lachman, Petersen)
Graton Fire Prot. 4 yrs 3 (Farmer, Gray, Nunes)
Kenwood Fire Prot., F/T 4 yrs 2 (Kempers, Cooper)
Kenwood Fire Prot., S/T 2 yrs 2 (Moretti, Doss)
Monte Rio Fire Prot. 4 yrs 2 (Casini, Dale)
North Sonoma Coast Fire Prot., F/T 4 yrs 3 (Mundy Jr, Scott, Pounds)
North Sonoma Coast Fire Prot., S/T 2 yrs 1 (Vacant)
Northern Sonoma Cnty Fire Prot., F/T 4 yrs 2 (Bernier, Peterson)
Northern Sonoma Cnty Fire Prot., S/T 2 yrs 1 (Newman)
Rancho Adobe Fire Prot., F/T 4 yrs 4 (Herman, Proteau, Pacheco, Hemmendinger)
Rancho Adobe Fire Prot., S/T 2 yrs 1 (Cozad)
Schell-Vista Fire Prot. 4 yrs 3 (Finn Jr, Stober, Loveless)
Sonoma Cnty Fire Prot. 4 yrs 4 (Hamann, Nelson, Tognozzi, Treanor)
Timber Cove Fire Prot., F/T 4 yrs 1 (Singer)
Timber Cove Fire Prot., S/T 2 yrs 1 (Abst)
Valley of the Moon Fire Prot. 4 yrs 3 (Leen, Norton, Brunton)

Top

Health Care District Boards

Office/District Term Number of Seats (Incumbents)
Cloverdale Health Care 4 yrs 2 (Winter, Hanchett)
North Sonoma Cnty Healthcare 4 yrs 3 (Nantell, Gore, Anderson)
Palm Drive Health Care 4 yrs 3 (Thomas, Coffman, Klich-Heart)
Petaluma Health Care 4 yrs 3 (Adams, Hempel, Tobias)
Sonoma Vly Health Care 4 yrs 3 (Hirsch, Nevins, Boerum)

Top

Water District Boards

Office/District Term Number of Seats (Incumbents)
Sweetwater Springs Water 4 yrs 2 (Spillane, Lipinski)
Valley of the Moon Water 4 yrs 3 (Prushko, Linfante, Adams)

top

Return to Campaign Guide and Calendar of Events

Previous pageNext page

Contact Information

Deva Marie Proto

County Clerk-Recorder-Assessor-Registrar of Voters

Business Hours
Monday – Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Contact us by Phone
Addresses

Registrar of Voters

435 Fiscal Drive

Santa Rosa, CA 95403
38.4657357, -122.7251823
Mailing Address
PO Box 11485
Santa Rosa, CA 95406-1485

Campaign Finance

Sonoma County Elections Mobile App -

The Political Reform Act requires detailed disclosure of the role of money in California politics.