Employee & Volunteer Engagement & Recognition

2016 Employee Service Awards

Published:  January 27, 2017

Congratulations to the following recipients of the 2016 Employee Service Award for serving 35, 30, 25, and 20 years with the County of Sonoma!

Celebrating 35 Years of Service
Celebrating 30 Years of Service
Celebrating 25 Years of Service
Celebrating 20 Years of Service

See list of 2016 Employee Service Award recipients for 15, 10, and 5 years of service

Celebrating 35 Years of Service

  1. Alderman, Sherry L. - Human Services
  2. Chapman, Christopher E. - Human Services
  3. Crandall, Pamela Y. - Child Support Services
  4. Novella, Patricia C. - Health Services
  5. Swedenborg, Sigrid R. - Permit & Resources Management Department

Back to top

Celebrating 30 Years of Service

  1. Barker, Argentina - Clerk - Recorder - Assessor - Registrar of Voters
  2. Bennett-Bertoli, Patricia J. - Sheriff's Office
  3. Church, Jack D. - General Services
  4. Dawson, Janeann - District Attorney's Office
  5. Esperon, Beverly M. - Clerk - Recorder - Assessor - Registrar of Voters
  6. Fies, Karen A. - Human Services
  7. Franceschi, Steven A. - Child Support Services
  8. Hawthorne, Bren - Information Services Department
  9. Love, Christine E. - Health Services
  10. Moffitt, Patricia E. - Sheriff's Office
  11. Nguyen, Tham D. - Transportation & Public Works
  12. Pea, Puthy - Information Services Department
  13. Riedell Sabia, Susan L. - County Counsel
  14. Rodrigues, Gayle A. - Sheriff's Office
  15. Schiltgen, David R. - Permit & Resources Management Department
  16. Slyh, Melinda L. - Human Services
  17. Stone, Ben G. - Economic Development Board
  18. Thompson, Russell L. - Health Services
  19. Valim, Kathleen L. - Human Services
  20. Wiltermood, Alesia J. - Child Support Services
  21. Wright, Nancy D. - Water Agency

Back to top

Celebrating 25 Years of Service

  1. Anderson, Sheila A. - Transportation & Public Works
  2. Barca, Tanya M. - Child Support Services
  3. Basurto, Reynaldo C. - Sheriff's Office
  4. Bering, Darcy M. - Health Services
  5. Bolduc, Teresa L. - Fire & Emergency Services
  6. Bravo, Gary L. - Health Services
  7. Brockley, William J. - District Attorney's Office
  8. Carvalho, Vincent E. - Transportation & Public Works
  9. Casey, Patricia A. - Sheriff's Office
  10. Castaneda Martinez, Nohemi E. - Human Services
  11. Cervantes, Octavio - Fairgrounds
  12. Cleveland, Mark C. - Regional Parks
  13. Deller, Emilce C. - Human Services
  14. Freitas, Steve B. - Sheriff's Office
  15. Gossett, Joseph M. - Sheriff's Office
  16. Guerrero, Teresa C. - Probation Department
  17. Halloran, Kathleen G. - Human Services
  18. Howard, Thomas M. - Sheriff's Office
  19. Huston, Elizabeth A. - Human Services
  20. Huynh, Chris C. - Sheriff's Office
  21. Jeane, Pamela L. - Water Agency
  22. Johnson, Tom L. - Transportation & Public Works
  23. Kamplain, Julianne M. - Auditor - Controller - Treasurer - Tax Collector
  24. Keel, Eric M. - Water Agency
  25. Kelly, Carla L. - Human Services
  26. Kiefer, Christine M. - Human Services
  27. Kirvan, John A. - Water Agency
  28. Macmillan, James E. - Regional Parks
  29. Mesenbrink, Leslie C. - Sheriff's Office
  30. Moran, Ilene A. - Human Services
  31. Mortensen, Russell W. - General Services
  32. Neely, Jack W. - Sheriff's Office
  33. Paulson, Brian S. - Water Agency
  34. Pedersen, Mark C. - Sheriff's Office
  35. Pozzi, Terri L. - Auditor - Controller - Treasurer - Tax Collector
  36. Ressler, Ana E. - Human Services
  37. Saya, Eric R. - Sheriff's Office
  38. Seppeler, Christopher P. - Permit & Resources Management Department
  39. Sloan, Susan E. - Information Services Department
  40. Smith, Tara R. - Human Services
  41. Sweet, Karen I. - Human Services
  42. Tam, Kenneth - Regional Parks
  43. Toby, Michael J. - Sheriff's Office
  44. Turover, Elizabeth A. - Health Services
  45. Vance, Janice E. - Probation Department
  46. Walker, Randall S. - Sheriff's Office
  47. Wallace, Lisa L. - Sheriff's Office
  48. Walsh, Michael E. - Health Services
  49. Williams, Brian P. - Sheriff's Office
  50. Williams, Cindy M. - District Attorney's Office
  51. Zirbel, Jay A. - Transportation & Public Works

Back to top

Celebrating 20 Years of Service

  1. Alves, Kathleen A. - Human Services
  2. Awad, Mazen M. - Sheriff's Office
  3. Bezayiff, Kathy J. - Child Support Services
  4. Blaine, Catherine D. - Human Services
  5. Bonanno, Laura M. - Sheriff's Office
  6. Boustany, Henri J. - Sheriff's Office
  7. Bowden, Teresa S. - Human Services
  8. Bradley, Christian L. - Information Services Department
  9. Buijten, Jon E. - Probation Department
  10. Caldwell, Donna L. - Transportation & Public Works
  11. Chambers, Susana G. - Probation Department
  12. Clark, Jennifer M. - Permit & Resources Management Department
  13. Cleveland, James M. - Clerk - Recorder - Assessor - Registrar of Voters
  14. Coate, Michael D. - Sheriff's Office
  15. Colville, Amy - Health Services
  16. Conner, Francine J. - Human Services
  17. Dammuller, David C. - Transportation & Public Works
  18. Dengler, Roger A. - Health Services
  19. Ehrlich, Neil - Health Services
  20. Erazo, Lisa - Child Support Services
  21. Flohr, William K. - Probation Department
  22. Gilmore, Kim - Information Services Department
  23. Giordano, Robert G. - Sheriff's Office
  24. Granucci, Richard A. - Information Services Department
  25. Grubaugh, Anna L. - Human Services
  26. Hays, Mark A. - Child Support Services
  27. Hepper, Deborah A. - Human Services
  28. Hoffman, Wendy L. - Sheriff's Office
  29. Honey, Nicholas D. - Human Services
  30. Huddleston, Donald N. - Sheriff's Office
  31. Hurst, Vincent E. - Sheriff's Office
  32. Hurt, Jeffery D. - Transportation & Public Works
  33. Jamar, Scott A. - District Attorney's Office
  34. Kabanuck, Michael M. - Probation Department
  35. Knapp, Brian E. - Water Agency
  36. Lange, Stephen P. - Transportation & Public Works
  37. Langer, Reyza S. - Clerk - Recorder - Assessor - Registrar of Voters
  38. Law, Kimberly A. - Probation Department
  39. Lehmann, Linda C. - Probation Department
  40. Lomas, Monique A. - Sheriff's Office
  41. Macleod, Matthew D. - Sheriff's Office
  42. Mana, Mitchell K. - Sheriff's Office
  43. Martinez, John G. - Sheriff's Office
  44. Mauritson, Deanna M. - Child Support Services
  45. Mccord, Edith R. - Sheriff's Office
  46. Mitchell, Anthony D. - Sheriff's Office
  47. Mooney, Kory J. - Sheriff's Office
  48. Morton, Rocky D. - Sheriff's Office
  49. Navarro, Dora E. - Child Support Services
  50. Nishikawa, Allen K. - Health Services
  51. Okano, Wendy M. - Human Services
  52. Oliver, Jeanne S. - Human Services
  53. Osborn, Richard M. - General Services
  54. Papenhausen, Tracy L. - Auditor - Controller - Treasurer - Tax Collector
  55. Passaretti, William T. - Permit & Resources Management Department
  56. Pavioni, Mark D. - Transportation & Public Works
  57. Perez, Maria E. - Human Services
  58. Petro, Kim L. - Auditor - Controller - Treasurer - Tax Collector
  59. Pimentel, Michelle A. - Human Services
  60. Quartarolo, Peter J. - Sheriff's Office
  61. Raasch, Michael - Sheriff's Office
  62. Rivas Sandoval, Anna - Human Services
  63. Rivera, Maria C. - County Administrator's Office
  64. Rodriguez, Leticia L. - Child Support Services
  65. Rountree, Timothy R. - Sheriff's Office
  66. Salas, Andrea L. - Sheriff's Office
  67. Saschin, Alex V. - Transportation & Public Works
  68. Scanlon, Kevin C. - Sheriff's Office
  69. Sereni, Lisa A. - Health Services
  70. Sesto, Michael J. - Sheriff's Office
  71. Solberg, Karen M. - Transportation & Public Works
  72. Stewart, Rick C. - Sheriff's Office
  73. Stibi, Brad P. - Sheriff's Office
  74. Stornetta, Diana L. - Health Services
  75. Tait, David S. - Sheriff's Office
  76. Teaford, Christine R. - Water Agency
  77. Walsh, Greg W. - Clerk - Recorder - Assessor - Registrar of Voters
  78. Wasson, Michael H. - Probation Department
  79. Welch, Samuel B. - Sheriff's Office
  80. Wells, Jeneal M. - Human Services
  81. Wilson, Scott C. - Information Services Department

Back to top

Contact Information

Sylvia Lemus

Program Manager

Employee & Volunteer Engagement & Recognition
Human Resources
County of Sonoma
Business Hours
Monday – Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Address
575 Administration Drive
Room 116 B
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
38.465237, -122.725363