• Service Awards

2019 Employee Service Awards

Congratulations to the following recipients of the 2019 Employee Service Award for serving 40 and 35 years with the County of Sonoma!

Celebrating 40, 35, 30,25, 20 Years of Service

See list of recipients of the 2019 Employee Service Award recipients for 15 and 10 years of service

Celebrating 40 Years of Service

  1. Freitas, Gary R. - Sheriff's Office

Celebrating 35 Years of Service

  1. Albee, Bryan K. - Transportation & Public Works
  2. Brazil, Sandra E. - Human Services
  3. Douthit Moore, Sharon A. - Human Services
  4. Flint, Robin B. - Probation Department
  5. O'Shell, Babette E. - Department of Health Services

Back to top

Celebrating 30 Years of Service

  1. Anderson, William T. - Information Systems Department
  2. Balich, Michael J. - Information Systems Department
  3. Ball, Dennis E. - Regional Parks
  4. Becerra, Cynthia L. - Human Services
  5. Calahan, Dawn A. - Auditor - Controller - Treasurer - Tax Collector
  6. Critchett, Lisa A. - Health Services
  7. Davis, Karen P. - Auditor - Controller - Treasurer - Tax Collector
  8. Davis, Kevin J. - Health Services
  9. Gelhaus, Erick W. - Sheriff's Office
  10. Grant, Suzanne E. - Permit & Resources Management Department
  11. Hamby, Hope E. - Human Services
  12. Hawkins, Shari Jo B. - Human Services
  13. Hernandez, Rebecca - Human Services
  14. Joliff, Blane W. - Auditor - Controller - Treasurer - Tax Collector
  15. Lemus, Sylvia O. - Human Resources
  16. Marcum, Tracy L. - Human Services
  17. McCafferty, Catherine L. - Health Services
  18. McDonald, Gigi J. - Human Services
  19. Molinari, John S. - Sheriff's Office
  20. Robledo, Mario - Sheriff's Office
  21. Steiner, Anna E. - Department of Child Support Services
  22. Suyeyoshi, Anita T. - Information Systems Department
  23. Trunick, WIlliam A. - Regional Parks
  24. Vernon, Alan L. - Sheriff's Office

Back to top

Celebrating 25 Years of Service

  1. Andrews, Karen R. - General Services
  2. Andrews, Patricia J. - Human Services
  3. Barragan, Rebecca A. - Human Services
  4. Boskovich Muelrath, Kristin A. - Auditor - Controller - Treasurer - Tax Collector
  5. Bucher, Mary - Information Systems Department
  6. Ceresa Burk, Gina M. - District Attorney's Office
  7. Cortez, Emma C. - Department of Child Support Services
  8. Doire, Heidi A. - Human Services
  9. Douglass, Andrea D. - Auditor - Controller - Treasurer - Tax Collector
  10. Essick, Mark R. - Sheriff's Office
  11. Fruchey, Daniel A - Information Systems Department
  12. Garcia, Robert A. - Fairgrounds
  13. Guptill, Ronald C. - Probation Department
  14. Horne, Patricia J. - Sheriff's Office
  15. Houweling, Robert J. - Transportation & Public Works
  16. Isom, Marty L. - Health Services
  17. Lenoir, Simone M. - Sheriff's Office
  18. Lyons Yu, Susan M. - Water Agency
  19. Marshall, Hope L. - General Services
  20. Martinez-Schwalbenber, Elizabeth R. - Human Services
  21. McClure, Karen G. - Human Services
  22. McMasters, Rod D. - Sheriff's Office
  23. O'Sullivan, Mayte C. - Health Services
  24. Parr, James T. - Human Services
  25. Peavey, Marta E. - Sheriff's Office
  26. Ricetti, David P. - General Services
  27. Siple, Randy A. - Auditor - Controller - Treasurer - Tax Collector
  28. Smith, Daniel L. - General Services
  29. Sollom, Jill N. - Human Services
  30. Spath, Kenneth R. - Sheriff's Office
  31. Toyoda, Ben - Information Systems Department
  32. Tsipan, Robert - Human Services
  33. Underly, Tara L. - Human Services
  34. Ver Meer, Rebecca S. - Permit Resources Management Department
  35. Vigil, Antonio - Human Services
  36. Walters, Sharon M. - Information Systems Department
  37. WIllis, Todd A. - Probation Department
  38. Zijlstra, Laura I. - Health Services

Back to top

Celebrating 20 Years of Service

  1. Abend, Richard B. - Transportation & Public Works
  2. Abraham, Angela M. - Probation Department
  3. Airoldi, Melissa F. - Sheriff's Office
  4. Akre, Jonathan J. - Health Services
  5. Alcala, Jose J. - Sheriff's Office
  6. Almaras, Yesenia - Human Services
  7. Bercut, Andre E. - Department of Child Support Services
  8. Berges, David M. - Sheriff's Office
  9. Blake, Vivian L. - Human Resources
  10. Bolling, Ellen G. - Health Services
  11. Bowman, Jason L. - Probation Department
  12. Britton, Brian J. - Transportation & Public Works
  13. Brooks, Marilyn I. - Health Services
  14. Buchignani, Michelle R. - Sheriff's Office
  15. Caban, Olguin P. - Transportation & Public Works
  16. Campa, Michelle M. - Human Services
  17. Cash, Andrew B. - Sheriff's Office
  18. Cordes, Laura M. - Regional Parks
  19. Crook, Matthew Y. - Sheriff's Office
  20. Crouch, Randy D. - Fairgrounds
  21. Crowley, Peter M. - Water Agency
  22. Del Carlo, Gary D. - Water Agency
  23. Dorn, Janice K. - Department of Child Support Services
  24. Dunaway, Paul R. - Human Services
  25. Edmunson, Barbara J. - Human Services
  26. Esquibel, Jason M. - Sheriff's Office
  27. Findley, Laurie J. - Water Agency
  28. Flores, Myrna R. - Human Services
  29. Fontenot, Gary - Human Services
  30. Fossum, John - Human Services
  31. Galovich, Thomas G. - Sheriff's Office
  32. Gieser, Karen A. - Clerk - Recorder - Assessor's Office
  33. Gray, Ana E. - Health Services
  34. Harrison, Ryan J. - Health Services
  35. Hernandez, Jennifer L. - County Counsel
  36. Hunter, Anthony Q. - Probation Department
  37. Jaap, Caroline M. - Sheriff's Office
  38. Jacobsen, Anna - Human Services
  39. Jimenez, Jeremy M. - Sheriff's Office
  40. Jordan, Roman L. - Probation Department
  41. Kadlec, Jonathan B. - Auditor - Controller - Treasurer - Tax Collector
  42. Kreysa, Carolina - Human Services
  43. Macchia, Lawrence J. - Permit Resources Management Department
  44. Manning, David J. - Water Agency
  45. Martinez, Ruben - Sheriff's Office
  46. McGee, Dina M. - Probation Department
  47. Medin, David E. - Sheriff's Office
  48. Merchen, Michael J. - Sheriff's Office
  49. Meyer, Heather D. - Health Services
  50. Montenegro, Mary G. - Department of Child Support Services
  51. Morris Dadzie, Frankie M. - Human Services
  52. Mueller, Rochelle L. - Water Agency
  53. Murray, Jane M. - District Attorney's Office
  54. Ochoa Ortiz, Sandra E. - Human Services
  55. O'Keefe, Kasey P. - Auditor - Controller - Treasurer - Tax Collector
  56. Pegg, Kiergan R. - Human Services
  57. Peinado, Veronica - Health Services
  58. Percy, Jamie M. - Sheriff's Office
  59. Peterson, Sheri B. - Human Services
  60. Peterson, John A. - Sheriff's Office
  61. Polk, Georgia L. - Probation Department
  62. Prolo, Allen J. - Water Agency
  63. Quezada, Elena - Sheriff's Office
  64. Rader, Cynthia A. - Transportation & Public Works
  65. Ramirez, Angela M. - Human Services
  66. Rodriguez, Orlando - Sheriff's Office
  67. Roth, Margaret M. - Department of Child Support Services
  68. Sabbag, Julie A. - Human Services
  69. Scott, Celeste D. - Probation Department
  70. Serbins, Terri M. - Sheriff's Office
  71. Shank, Jennifer L. - Department of Child Support Services
  72. Shired, Eileen M. - County Counsel
  73. Spacek, Steven A. - Transportation & Public Works
  74. Stabler, Richard A. - Permit Resources Management Department
  75. Sundberg, Cynthia M. - Human Services
  76. Swisher, Diane M. - Clerk - Recorder - Assessor's Office
  77. Tannehill, Richard L. - Sheriff's Office
  78. Tanner, Tilianne - Water Agency
  79. Thompson, Janice F. - Transportation & Public Works
  80. Toney, Jeff L. - Sheriff's Office
  81. Vellis, Theodore G. - Sheriff's Office
  82. Vizcarra, Guadalupe C. - Human Services
  83. Williams, Michelle A. - Fairgrounds
  84. Winslow, Stacie A. - Auditor - Controller - Treasurer - Tax Collector
  85. Worden, Lisa M. - Human Services

Back to top

Contact Information

Sylvia Lemus

Program Manager

Employee & Volunteer Engagement & Recognition
Human Resources
County of Sonoma
Business Hours
Monday – Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Address
575 Administration Drive
Room 116 B
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
38.465237, -122.725363