Special District Information

This page contains contact information and a director list for the various special districts within the County of Sonoma.

This link also provides a report of the Special Districts' audits.

Roster

Airport/Larkfield/Wikiup Sanitation Zone

Address:
404 Aviation Blvd
c/o Sonoma County Water Agency
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Phone:
(707) 526-5370
Fax:
(707) 544-6123
Website:
Airport/Larkfield/Wikiup Sanitation Zone
Director NameTerm Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st DistrictDecember 2016
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Shirlee Zane - 3rd DistrictDecember 2016
Superviosr James Gore - 4th DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Efren Carrillo - 5th DistrictDecember 2016

Back to Top

Bay Area Air Quality Management District

Address:
939 Ellis Street
San Francisco, CA 94109-7714
Phone:
(415) 749-5000
Fax:
(415) 928-8560
Website:
Bay Area Air Quality Management District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Council Member Mark Ross (City of Martinez- Contra Costa County)
Supervisor Jim Spering (Solano County - 3rd District)
Council Member David E. Hudson - Secretary (City of San Ramon - Contra Costa County)
Council Member David J. Canepa (Daly City - San Mateo County)
Mayor Jan Pepper (city of Los Altos - Santa Clara County)
Supervisor John Avalos (City & County of San Francisco - 11th District)
Supervisor Nate Miley (Alameda County - 4th District)
Mayor Tom Bates (City of Berkeley- Alameda County)
Supervisor John Gioa (Contra Costa County - 1st District)
Council Member Liz Kniss - Vice Chair (City of Palo Alto)
Mayor Osby Davis (City of Vallejo- Solano County)
Mayor Margaret Fujioka (City of Piedmont - Alameda County)
Supervisor Scott Haggerty (Alameda County - 1st District)
Supervisor Carole Groom - Chair (San Mateo County - 2nd District)
Supervisor Karen Mitchoff (Contra Costa County - 4th District)
Supervisor Warren Slocum (San Mateo County - 4th District)
Supervisor Eric Mar - Chair (City & County of San Francisco - 1st District)
Supervisor Shirlee Zane (Sonoma County - 3rd District)
Supervisor Brad Wagenknecht (Napa County - 1st District)
Supervisor Katie Rice (Marin County - 2nd District)
Council Member Teresa Barrett (City of Petaluma)
Supervisor Cindy Chavez (Santa Clara County - 2nd District)
Mayor Edwin M. Lee (City & County of San Francisco)
Mayor Rod Sinks (City of Cupertino - Santa Clara County)

Back to Top

Bennett Valley Fire Protection District

Address:
6161 Bennett Valley Road
Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Phone:
(707) 578-7761
Website:
Bennett Valley Fire Protection District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Deborah RogersNovember 2019
Joe MazeauNovember 2019
Arnie TognozziNovember 2017
Mark Richardson - ChairmanNovember 2017
Don D'AvanzoNovember 2019

Back to Top

Bodega Bay Fire Protection District

Address:
510 Highway 1 - PO Box 6
Bodega Bay, CA 94923
Phone:
(707) 875-3700
Fax:
(707) 875-2660
Website:
Bodega Bay Fire Protection District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Liz MartinNovember 2019
Shay PicktonNovember 2019
David LoveNovember 2019
Charlie Bone - PresidentNovember 2017
David Kruppa - Vice PresidentNovember 2017

Back to Top

Bodega Bay Public Utility District

Address:
265 Doran Park Rd - PO Box 70
Bodega Bay, CA 94923-0070
Phone:
(707) 875-2257
Fax:
(707) 875-9610
Website:
Bodega Bay Public Utility District
Director NameTerm Expiration
M. Steven Freeman - Vice PresidentDecember 2017
Robert GerberDecember 2019
Ned J. MantuaDecember 2019
Rodney Moore - PresidentDecember 2019
Peter Rooney - TreasurerDecember 2017

Back to Top

Camp Meeker Recreation and Park District

Address:
5240 Bohemian Hwy -PO Box 461
Camp Meeker, CA 95419-0461
Phone:
(707) 874-9246
Website:
Camp Meeker Recreation and Park District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Lynn E. Watson - PresidentNovember 2019
Gary Helfrich - Vice PresidentDecember 2017
Anthony TominiaDecember 2017
Catherine Anderson - Secretary TreasurerNovember 2019
Valery LarsonDecember 2017

Back to Top

Cazadero Community Services District

Address:
PO Box 508
Cazadero, CA 95421
Phone:
(707) 632-5960
Director NameTerm Expiration
Michael C NichollsDecember 2019
Homer CanelisDecember 2017
Charlotte BerryDecember 2019
Eric Schanz - PresidentDecember 2017
Paul JuillyDecember 2019

Back to Top

Cloverdale Fire Protection District

Address:
451 S Cloverdale Blvd
Cloverdale, CA 95425
Phone:
(707) 894-3545
Fax:
(707) 894-2014
Website:
Cloverdale Fire Protection District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Pamela JohnsonNovember 2016
Nancy AvansinoNovember 2018
Melanee SouthardNovember 2016
Al GiordanoNovember 2018
Carol GiovanattoNovember 2016

Back to Top

Cloverdale Health Care District

Address:
PO Box 434
Cloverdale, CA 95425-0434
Phone:
(707) 894-5862
Fax:
(707) 894-9532
Website:
Cloverdale Health Care District
Director NameTerm Expiration
R Kenneth Lindell - TreasurerNovember 2018
Neena Hanchett - SecretaryNovember 2016
Mary Jo Winter - MemberNovember 2016
James F DeMartini - PresidentNovember 2018
Al Delsid - Vice PresidentNovember 2018

Back to Top

Coast Life Support District

Address:
PO Box 1056 -- 38901 Ocean Drive
Gualala, CA 95445
Phone:
(707) 884-1829
Fax:
(707) 884-9119
Website:
Coast Life Support District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Bev DoddsDecember 2016
Richard Hughes - PresidentDecember 2018
Naomi Schwartz - SecretaryDecember 2016
Julie BowerDecember 2018
Geoff Beaty - TreasurerDecember 2018
Carolyn AndreDecember 2016
Rich PerryDecember 2016

Back to Top

Del Rio Woods Recreation and Park District

Address:
2300 County Center Dr, Ste 120A
c/o Sonoma County Regional Parks
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Phone:
(707) 565-2041
Website:
Del Rio Woods Recreation and Park District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st DistrictDecember 2016
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Shirlee Zane - 3rd DistrictDecember 2016
Superviosr James Gore - 4th DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Efren Carrillo - 5th DistrictDecember 2016

Back to Top

Forestville Fire Protection District

Address:
6554 Mirabel Rd - PO Box 427
Forestville, CA 95436
Phone:
(707) 887-2212
Fax:
(707) 887-1862
Website:
Forestville Fire Protection District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Denise WoodNovember 2016
Greg KottaNovember 2018
Andrew DuckhornNovember 2018
Wendel TrappeNovember 2018
Mel ManniNovember 2016

Back to Top

Forestville Water District

Address:
6530 Mirabel Rd - PO Box 261
Forestville, CA 95436-0261
Phone:
(707) 887-1551
Fax:
(707) 887-1552
Website:
Forestville Water District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Richard BenyoDecember 2019
Gary HarrisDecember 2017
Alvin S. HasinDecember 2019
Steven Bandettini - ChairDecember 2017
Don RehaDecember 2019

Back to Top

Geyserville Fire Protection District

Address:
PO Box 217
Geyserville, CA 95441
Phone:
(707) 857-3535
Fax:
(707) 857-3366
Website:
Geyserville Fire Protection District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Dane Petersen - TreasurerDecember 2018
Robert StewartDecember 2018
Tatsuo Okaya - SecretaryDecember 2018
Harry K Bosworth - Vice PresidentDecember 2016
Paul Bernier - PresidentDecember 2016

Back to Top

Geyserville Sanitation District

Address:
404 Aviation Blvd
c/o Sonoma County Water Agency
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Phone:
(707) 526-5370
Fax:
(707) 544-6123
Website:
Geyserville Sanitation District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st DistrictDecember 2016
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Shirlee Zane - 3rd DistrictDecember 2016
Superviosr James Gore - 4th DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Efren Carrillo - 5th DistrictDecember 2016

Back to Top

Glen Ellen Fire Protection District

Address:
13445 Arnold Drive
Glen Ellen, CA 95442
Phone:
(707) 996-9266
Fax:
(707) 996-4937
Website:
Glen Ellen Fire Protection District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Robert Norrbom - PresidentDecember 2017
Steven J Perry - TreasurerDecember 2019
Peter Van Fleet - Vice PresidentDecember 2019
Harold E WeiseDecember 2019
Raymond Fredricks - Secretary/Clerk of the BoardDecember 2017

Back to Top

Gold Ridge Fire Protection District

Address:
4500 Hessel Road
Sebastopol, CA 95472
Phone:
(707) 823-1084
Fax:
(707) 829-1175
Website:
Gold Ridge Fire Protection District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Al Fiori - ChairmanNovember 2016
Steve PetrucciNovember 2018
Ronald BalzerNovember 2016
Robert Gloeckner - ClerkNovember 2018
Charles LachmanNovember 2016
Vernon DoyleNovember 2016
Domenic CarinalliNovember 2018

Back to Top

Gold Ridge Resource Conservation District

Address:
2776 Sullivan Road
Sebastopol, CA 95472
Phone:
(707) 823-5244
Fax:
(707) 823-5243
Website:
Gold Ridge Resource Conservation District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Richard Hughes - Vice PresidentDecember 2019
Torrey Olson January 2018
Ann Cassidy - SecretaryDecember 2016
Joe Dutton - PresidentDecember 2019
Mel SanchiettiJanuary 2018

Back to Top

Golden Gate Bride Highway & Transportation District

Address:
PO Box 9000, Presidio Station
San Francisco, CA 94129
Phone:
(415) 921-5858
Fax:
(415) 923-2035
Website:
Golden Gate Bride Highway & Transportation District
Director NameTerm Expiration
J. Dietrich Stroeh (County of Marin)January 2017
Dick Grosboll (City & County of San Francisco)January 2017
Sabrina Hernandez (City & County of San Francisco)January 2017
Judy Arnold (County of Marin)January 2017
Gina Belforte (County of Sonoma)January 2017
London Breed (County of San Francisco)January 2017
Aaron Peskin (County of San Francisco)January 2017
Kathrin Sears (County of Marin)January 2018
Michael Theriault (City & County of San Francisco)January 2017
Gerald D. Cochran (County of Del Norte)January 2018
James C. Eddie (County of Mendocino)January 2017
Alice Fredericks (County of Marin)January 2018
Elbert Hill (City & County of San Francisco)January 2017
John Moylan (City & County of San Francisco)January 2017
Barbara L. Pahre (County of Napa)January 2017
David A. Rabbitt (County of Sonoma)January 2017
Brian M. Sobel (County of Sonoma)January 2017
Scott Wiener (County of San Francisco)January 2017
Norman Yee (County of San Francisco)January 2017

Back to Top

Graton Community Services District

Address:
PO Box 534
Graton, CA 95444
Phone:
(707) 823-1542
Fax:
(707) 823-3713
Website:
Graton Community Services District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Matt Johnson - Director at LargeDecember 2019
Richard Coleman - Director at LargeDecember 2017
Karin Lease - Director at LargeDecember 2019
Hollynn DeLil - Vice PresidentDecember 2017
David Clemmer - PresidentDecember 2019

Back to Top

Graton Fire Protection District

Address:
PO Box A
Graton, CA 95444
Phone:
(707) 823-8400
Fax:
(707) 823-7251
Website:
Graton Fire Protection District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Mary Jane Pedersen - TreasurerNovember 2018
Bob Maddocks - PresidentNovember 2018
Mario Cesaretti - SecretaryNovember 2018
Dean Andersen - MemberNovember 2018
James Garman - Vice PresidentNovember 2018

Back to Top

Green Valley Cemetery

Address:
PO Box 678
Graton, CA 95444
Phone:
(707) 823-9536
Director NameTerm Expiration
Nancy SandbornContinuing
Bob MeadeContinuing
Tony PiresContinuing

Back to Top

Kenwood Fire Protection District

Address:
9045 Sonoma Hwy - PO Box 249
Kenwood, CA 95452
Phone:
(707) 833-2042
Fax:
(707) 833-4412
Website:
Kenwood Fire Protection District
Director NameTerm Expiration
John D Cooper - ChairNovember 2016
James Kempers - At LargeNovember 2016
Dennis McIntosh - Vice ChairNovember 2018

Back to Top

Law Library

Address:
2604 Ventrua Ave
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Phone:
(707) 565-2668
Fax:
(707) 565-1126
Website:
Law Library
Director NameTerm Expiration
Judge James Bertoli - President
Judge Kenneth Gnoss - Vice President
Debra Newby, Attorney at Law - Financial Chair
Judge Peter Ottenweller
James J. Barnes
Judge Elliot Lee Daum
Judge Patrick Broderick

Back to Top

Marin / Sonoma Mosquito & Vector Control District

Address:
595 Helman Lane
Cotati, CA 94931
Phone:
(707) 285-2200
Fax:
(707) 285-2210
Website:
Marin / Sonoma Mosquito & Vector Control District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Paul Sagues (Ross)December 2017
Tom Bradner (Larkspur)December 2017
Steve Ayala (Petaluma)December 2016
Nancy Barnard (Corte Madera)December 2018
Yvonne Van Dyke (Cotati)December 2016
William Holland (San Anselmo)December 2016
Herbert Rowland Jr - Secretary (Novato)December 2016
Paul Libeu (Rohnert Park)December 2016
Laura Fennema (Tiburon)December 2016
Frank Egger (Fairfax)December 2017
Lee Braun - President (Belvedere)January 2018
Shaun Mccaffery - Vice President (Healdsburg)December 2017
Ed Schulze - Marin Co at LargeDecember 2019
Laurie Gallian - Treasurer (Sonoma)December 2018
Sandra Ross (Mill Valley)December 2017
Tamara Davis (Sonoma Co at Large)December 2018
Una Glass (Sebastopol)December 2017
Martin Castro (Windsor)December 2017
Richard Stabler (Sonoma Co at Large)December 2017

Back to Top

Monte Rio Fire Protection District

Address:
9870 Main St - PO Box 279
Monte Rio, CA 95462
Phone:
(707) 865-2067
Fax:
(707) 865-1829
Website:
Monte Rio Fire Protection District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Ken WikleDecember 2018
Paul A CasiniDecember 2016
Emil R AlberigiDecember 2016
Daniel A Fein - TreasurerDecember 2018
James J KokalisDecember 2018

Back to Top

Monte Rio Recreation and Park District

Address:
PO Box 877
Monte Rio, CA 95462
Phone:
(707) 865-2487
Fax:
(707) 865-0229
Website:
Monte Rio Recreation and Park District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Stephen Baxman - ChairDecember 2019
Cathy LaPlante - DirectorDecember 2019
Jean Sasso - DirectorDecember 2017
Korie ShokmalliDecember 2017
Chuck RamseyDecember 2019

Back to Top

North Bay Water District

Address:
c/o 22950 Broadway
Sonoma, CA 95476
Phone:
(707) 695-8930
Fax:
(707) 938-5380
Director NameTerm Expiration
Norman Yenni - Vice PresidentNovember 2017
Michael MulasNovember 2017
Thomas CraneNovember 2019
Wesley James Haire - PresidentNovember 2019
Craig JacobsenNovember 2019

Back to Top

North Coast Railroad Authority

Address:
419 Talmage Rd, Ste M
Ukiah, CA 95482
Phone:
(707) 463-3280
Fax:
(707) 463-3283
Website:
North Coast Railroad Authority
Director NameTerm Expiration
Estelle Fennell (Humboldt Co Member)January 2017
Richard Marks (Humboldt Co Member)June 2017
Hal Wagenet (Mendocino Co Member)February 2017
John McCowen - Chair (Mendocino Co Member)January 2017
Holly Madrigal (Mendocino Co Member)September 2017
Paul Kelley (Sonoma Co Member)November 2017
Allan Hemphill (Sonoma Co Member)July 2017
Jerry Peters (Marin Co Member)July 2017
J. Dietrich Stroeh (Marin Co Member)November 2017

Back to Top

North Marin Water District

Address:
99 Rush Creek Pl - PO Box 146
Novato, CA 94948-0146
Phone:
(415) 897-4133
Website:
North Marin Water District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Jack BakerDecember 2019
John C. Schoonover - PresidentDecember 2017
Rick FraitesDecember 2017
Stephen Petterle - Vice PresidentDecember 2019
Dennis RodoniDecember 2019

Back to Top

North Sonoma Coast Fire Protection District

Address:
Po Box 386
The Sea Ranch, CA 95497
Phone:
(707) 785-2648
Website:
North Sonoma Coast Fire Protection District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Stacy Aitchison - Vice-ChairNovember 2018
Jim Carruthers - CFONovember 2020
T. Michael Scott - SecretaryNovember 2020
Don McMahon - ChairNovember 2020
O. Leigh Mueller - MemberNovember 2018

Back to Top

North Sonoma County Healthcare District

Address:
1375 University Ave
Healdsburg, CA 95448
Phone:
(707) 431-6301
Fax:
(707) 431-6588
Website:
North Sonoma County Healthcare District
Director NameTerm Expiration
James NantellDecember 2016
E.J. Neil - ChairDecember 2018
William HawnDecember 2016
Susan L. CampbellDecember 2016
William D. EsselsteinDecember 2018

Back to Top

Northern Sonoma County Air Pollution Control

Address:
150 Matheson Street
Healdsburg, CA 95448
Phone:
(707) 433-5911
Fax:
(707) 433-4823
Website:
Northern Sonoma County Air Pollution Control
Director NameTerm Expiration
Linda LuceyContinuous
Johanna VanoniContinuous
Vacant
Vacant
Vacant

Back to Top

Occidental Community Services District

Address:
3799 Bohemian Hwy - PO Box 244
Occidental, CA 95465
Phone:
(707) 875-3170
Fax:
(707) 875-2951
Director NameTerm Expiration
Chris MartinDecember 2017
John GonnellaDecember 2017
Coy BrownDecember 2019
Steve McNealDecember 2019
Ray LunardiDecember 2019

Back to Top

Occidental County Sanitation District

Address:
404 Aviation Blvd
c/o Sonoma County Water Agency
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Phone:
(707) 526-5370
Fax:
(707) 544-6123
Website:
Occidental County Sanitation District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st DistrictDecember 2016
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Shirlee Zane - 3rd DistrictDecember 2016
Superviosr James Gore - 4th DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Efren Carrillo - 5th DistrictDecember 2016

Back to Top

Palm Drive Health Care District

Address:
612 Petaluma Avenue
Sebastopol, CA 95472
Phone:
(707) 823-3586
Fax:
(707) 823-3728
Website:
Palm Drive Health Care District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Marsh Sue Lustig - MemberDecember 2016
Sandra DeBella Bodley - SecretaryDecember 2016
Richard Powers, MD - Vice PresidentDecember 2018
Dennis Colthurst - TreasurerDecember 2018
Jim Maresca - PresidentDecember 2016

Back to Top

Penngrove Sanitation Zone

Address:
404 Aviation Blvd
c/o Sonoma County Water Agency
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Phone:
(707) 526-5370
Fax:
(707) 544-6123
Website:
Penngrove Sanitation Zone
Director NameTerm Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st DistrictDecember 2016
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Shirlee Zane - 3rd DistrictDecember 2016
Superviosr James Gore - 4th DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Efren Carrillo - 5th DistrictDecember 2016

Back to Top

Petaluma Health Care District

Address:
1425 N McDowell Blvd, Ste 103
Petaluma, CA 94954-6546
Phone:
707-2852143
Fax:
(707) 285-2277
Website:
Petaluma Health Care District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Fran Adams, RN, BSNDecember 2016
Robert Ostroff, MDDecember 2016
Joseph SternDecember 2016
Elece HempelDecember 2016
Josephine S. Thornton, MADecember 2018

Back to Top

Rains Creek Water District

Address:
PO Box 956
Forestville, CA 95436
Phone:
(707) 887-7735
Fax:
(707) 887-9445
Director NameTerm Expiration
Randy Luginbill - PresidentDecember 2017
Robert CookDecember 2017
Sylvia McRaeDecember 2017
Alison WhippleDecember 2017
Becky Moore - Vice President December 2019

Back to Top

Rancho Adobe Fire Protection District

Address:
11000 Main St - PO Box 1029
Penngrove, CA 94951-1029
Phone:
(707) 795-6011
Fax:
(707) 795-5177
Website:
Rancho Adobe Fire Protection District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Robert DunneDecember 2016
Carla GrubeDecember 2018
Mark HemmendingerDecember 2016
Greg KarrakerDecember 2018
Harold GriffithDecember 2016
Brian ProteauDecember 2016
Robert W RippinDecember 2018

Back to Top

Redwood Empire Dispatch Communications Authority

Address:
2796 Ventura Ave
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Phone:
(707) 565-8864
Fax:
(707) 591-0756
Website:
Redwood Empire Dispatch Communications Authority
Director NameTerm Expiration
Bryan Cleaver (Director, Coastal Valleys Emergency Medical System)N/A
David Caley (Administrator, Coast Life Support)July 2019
Karen Holbrook, M.D. (Public Health Director, County of Sonoma)N/A
Mark Freeman - Vice Chair (Fire Chief, Sonoma Valley Fire & Rescue)July 2018
Tony Gossner (Fire Chief, City of Santa Rosa Fire Dept)February 2018
Chris Thomas - Secretary (Retired Asst County Administrator, County of Sonoma)N/A
Bill Braga - Chair (Fire Chief, City of Sebastopol)July 2018

Back to Top

Rincon Valley Fire Protection District

Address:
JPA Central Fire Authority of Sonoma County
PO Box 530/8200 Old Redwood Hwy
Windsor, CA 95492
Phone:
(707) 838-1170
Fax:
(707) 838-1173
Website:
Rincon Valley Fire Protection District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Robert BriareDecember 2018
John Hamann - PresidentDecember 2016
Darrel J MeadDecember 2016
Gary SoDecember 2016
Robert PlanteDecember 2018

Back to Top

Roseland Fire Protection District

Address:
830 Burbank Ave
Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Phone:
(707) 994-0315
Fax:
(707) 838-7517
Director NameTerm Expiration
Renee MilliganNovember 2016
Alice PettyNovember 2016
Sandra BassignaniNovember 2016

Back to Top

Russian River County Sanitation District

Address:
404 Aviation Blvd
c/o Sonoma County Water Agency
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Phone:
(707) 526-5370
Fax:
(707) 544-6123
Website:
Russian River County Sanitation District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st DistrictDecember 2016
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Shirlee Zane - 3rd DistrictDecember 2016
Superviosr James Gore - 4th DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Efren Carrillo - 5th DistrictDecember 2016

Back to Top

Russian River County Water District

Address:
PO Box 954
Forestville, CA 954360954
Phone:
(707) 887-7735
Fax:
(707) 887-9445
Website:
Russian River County Water District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Judy SmithDecember 2019
Kimberly Burr - Vice PresidentDecember 2019
Rich McGowan - PresidentDecember 2017
Ed MonroeDecember 2019
Janet ZagoriaDecember 2017

Back to Top

Russian River Fire Protection District

Address:
14100 Armstrong Woods Rd - PO Box 367
Guerneville, CA 95446
Phone:
(707) 869-9089
Fax:
(707) 869-2811
Website:
Russian River Fire Protection District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Kyle O'ConnorNovember 2016
Mark EmmettDecember 2018
Chuck Limbert - Vice PresidentDecember 2018
Nancy Jo WoodDecember 2016
Nance Jones - PresidentDecember 2018

Back to Top

Russian River Recreation and Park District

Address:
15010 Armstrong Woods Rd - PO Box 195
Guerneville, CA 95446
Phone:
(707) 869-9184
Fax:
(707) 869-9184
Website:
Russian River Recreation and Park District
Director NameTerm Expiration
John UniackDecember 2019
Herman HernandezDecember 2019
Steve JacksonDecember 2017
Vicki CunninghamDecember 2017
Dana ZimmermanDecember 2019

Back to Top

Schell-Vista Fire Protection District

Address:
22950 Broadway
Sonoma, CA 95476
Phone:
(707) 938-2633
Fax:
(707) 935-9681
Website:
Schell-Vista Fire Protection District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Joseph PetersenNovember 2017
Ken Finn - Vice ChairNovember 2019
Hal Stober - TreasurerNovember 2019
Ernie LovelessNovember 2019
Robert Kruljac - ChairNovember 2017

Back to Top

Sea Ranch Sanitation Zone

Address:
404 Aviation Blvd
c/o Sonoma County Water Agency
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Phone:
(707) 526-5370
Fax:
(707) 544-6123
Website:
Sea Ranch Sanitation Zone
Director NameTerm Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st DistrictDecember 2016
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Shirlee Zane - 3rd DistrictDecember 2016
Superviosr James Gore - 4th DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Efren Carrillo - 5th DistrictDecember 2016

Back to Top

Shiloh Cemetery District

Address:
7130 Windsor Road
Windsor, CA 95492
Phone:
(707) 838-6684
Fax:
(707) 838-6684
Director NameTerm Expiration
Patricia FosterJuly 2017
Lin BranscombJuly 2017
Larry StimachMarch 2020
Rich FullerJuly 2017
Vacant

Back to Top

Sonoma County Agricultural Preservation and Open Space District

Address:
747 Mendocino Ave, Suite 100
Santa Rosa, CA 95401-4850
Phone:
(707) 565-7360
Fax:
(707) 565-7359
Website:
Sonoma County Agricultural Preservation and Open Space District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st DistrictDecember 2016
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Shirlee Zane - 3rd DistrictDecember 2016
Superviosr James Gore - 4th DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Efren Carrillo - 5th DistrictDecember 2016

Back to Top

Sonoma County Library

Address:
211 E Street
Santa Rosa, CA 95404-4479
Phone:
(707) 545-0831
Fax:
(707) 525-9563
Website:
Sonoma County Library
Director NameTerm Expiration
Paul GrillAugust 2018
Helena Whistler - Vice ChairAugust 2018
Hilary C. SmithAugust 2016
Randall NeffAugust 2016
Tim May - ChairAugust 2018
Reece FoxenAugust 2016
Barbara MackenzieAugust 2016
David EbrightAugust 2018
Joanne SandersAugust 2016
Linda GarciaAugust 2018
Paul HeavenridgeAugust 2016

Back to Top

Sonoma County Transportation Authority & Regional Climate Protection Authority

Address:
490 Mendocino Ave, Suite 206
Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Phone:
(707) 565-5373
Fax:
(707) 565-5370
Website:
Sonoma County Transportation Authority & Regional Climate Protection Authority
Director NameTerm Expiration
Jake Mackenzie (Representing City of Rohnert Park)
Tom Chambers (Representing City of Healdsburg)
Laurie Gallian (Representing City of Sonoma)
Mark Landman (Representing City of Cotati)
Sarah Gurney (Representing City of Sebastopol)
Kathy Miller (Representing City of Petaluma)
Carol Russell - Vice Chair (Representing City of Cloverdale)
Sam Salmon (Representing Town of Windsor)
Chris Coursey (Representing City of Santa Rosa)
Supervisor Susan Gorin (Sonoma Co Board of Supervisors)
Supervisor David Rabbitt - Chair (Sonoma co Board of Supervisors)
Supervisor Shirlee Zane (sonoma Co Board of Supervisors)

Back to Top

Sonoma County Water Agency

Address:
404 Aviation Blvd
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Phone:
(707) 526-5370
Fax:
(707) 544-6123
Website:
Sonoma County Water Agency
Director NameTerm Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st DistrictDecember 2016
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Shirlee Zane - 3rd DistrictDecember 2016
Superviosr James Gore - 4th DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Efren Carrillo - 5th DistrictDecember 2016

Back to Top

Sonoma Marin Area Rail Transit

Address:
5401 Old Redwood Hwy, Suite 200
Petaluma, CA 94954
Phone:
(707) 794-3330
Fax:
(707) 794-3037
Website:
Sonoma Marin Area Rail Transit
Director NameTerm Expiration
Carol Russell (SCTA/Cloverdale)February 2019
Supervisor Shirlee Zane (Sonoma Co Board of Supervisors)January 2017
Jake Mackenzie (SCTA/Rohnert Park)February 2019
Debora Fudge (SCMCM)January 2017
Supervisor David Rabbitt (Sonoma Co Board of Supervisors)January 2018
Barbara Pahre - Vice Chair (GGBHTD)January 2017
Gary Phillips (TAM/San Rafael)January 2017
Stephanie Moulton-Peters (MCCMA)January 2019
Eric Lucan (TAM/Novato)January 2019
Judy Arnold - Chair (Marin County)January 2017
Kathrin Sears (Marin County)January 2017
James Eddie (GGBHTD)January 2017

Back to Top

Sonoma Mountain County Water District

Address:
2261 Venado Court
Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Phone:
(707) 588-9680
Fax:
(707) 588-9680
Website:
Sonoma Mountain County Water District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Russell MoreciDecember 2019
Ronald CowleyDecember 2019
Stephanie HarrisDecember 2017
Thomas Gillett - PresidentDecember 2017
Chris Ary - Vice President December 2019

Back to Top

Sonoma Resource Conservation District

Address:
1221 Farmers Lane, Suite F
Santa Rosa, CA 95405
Phone:
(707) 569-1448
Fax:
(707) 569-0434
Website:
Sonoma Resource Conservation District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Ron RolleriNovember 2016
Dennis MurphyNovember 2016
Earle CummingsNovember 2018
Steve ThomasNovember 2016
Walt Ryan - PresidentNovember 2018
Vickie Mulas - Vice PresidentDecember 2016
Vacant

Back to Top

Sonoma Valley County Sanitation District

Address:
404 Aviation Blvd
c/o Sonoma County Water Agency
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Phone:
(707) 526-5370
Fax:
(707) 544-6123
Website:
Sonoma Valley County Sanitation District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st DistrictDecember 2016
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Shirlee Zane - 3rd DistrictDecember 2016
Superviosr James Gore - 4th DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Efren Carrillo - 5th DistrictDecember 2016

Back to Top

Sonoma Valley Health Care Disrict

Address:
347 Andrieux Street
Sonoma, CA 95476
Phone:
(707) 935-5004
Fax:
(707) 935-5433
Website:
Sonoma Valley Health Care Disrict
Director NameTerm Expiration
Sharon Nevins - TreasurerNovember 2016
Joshua Rymer - 2nd Vice ChairNovember 2018
Peter Hohorst - 1st Vice ChairNovember 2018
Bill Boerum - SecretaryNovember 2016
Jane Hirsch - ChairNovember 2016

Back to Top

South Park County Sanitation District

Address:
404 Aviation Blvd
c/o Sonoma County Water Agency
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Phone:
(707) 526-5370
Fax:
(707) 544-6123
Website:
South Park County Sanitation District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Supervisor Susan Gorin - 1st DistrictDecember 2016
Supervisor David Rabbitt - 2nd DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Shirlee Zane - 3rd DistrictDecember 2016
Superviosr James Gore - 4th DistrictDecember 2018
Supervisor Efren Carrillo - 5th DistrictDecember 2016

Back to Top

Sweetwater Springs Water District

Address:
17081 Hwy 116, Ste B - PO Box 48
Guerneville, CA 95446-0048
Phone:
(707) 869-4000
Fax:
(707) 869-4005
Website:
Sweetwater Springs Water District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Richard HohnerDecember 2018
Tim LipinskiDecember 2016
Gaylord SchaapDecember 2018
Pip Marquez de la PlataDecember 2016
Sukey Robb-WilderDecember 2018

Back to Top

Timber Cove County Water District

Address:
PO Box 204
Cazadero, CA 95421-0204
Phone:
(707) 847-3880
Fax:
(707) 847-3880
Website:
Timber Cove County Water District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Robert Ferguson - PresidentNovember 2019
John Rea - Vice President / SecretaryNovember 2017
John Howland - TreasurerNovember 2019
Lorrie UribeNovember 2017
Fred LeifNovember 2017

Back to Top

Timber Cove Fire Protection District

Address:
30800 Seaview Rd
Cazadero, CA 95421
Phone:
(707) 847-3299
Fax:
(707) 847-3279
Website:
Timber Cove Fire Protection District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Michael SingerNovember 2016
Robert DicksonNovember 2018
Kathleen RasmussenNovember 2018

Back to Top

Valley of the Moon Fire Protection District

Address:
630 Second Street West
Sonoma, CA 95476
Phone:
(707) 996-2102
Fax:
(707) 996-2868
Website:
Valley of the Moon Fire Protection District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Brian BradyDecember 2018
Terry LeenDecember 2016
Bill NortonDecember 2016
Ray BruntonDecember 2016
Nick GrebenDecember 2018

Back to Top

Valley of the Moon Water District

Address:
PO Box 280
El Verano, CA 95433-0280
Phone:
(707) 996-1037
Fax:
(707) 996-7615
Website:
Valley of the Moon Water District
Director NameTerm Expiration
Edward KennyDecember 2016
Jon Foreman - PresidentDecember 2018
Ronald Prushko - Vice PresidentDecember 2016
Bruce AdamsDecember 2016
C. Mark Heneveld - DirectorDecember 2018

Back to Top

Windsor Fire Protection District

Address:
JPA Central Fire Authority of Sonoma County
8200 Old Redwood Hwy - PO Box 530
Windsor, CA 95492-0530
Phone:
(707) 838-1170
Fax:
(707) 838-1173
Website:
Windsor Fire Protection District
Director NameTerm Expiration
John D NelsonDecember 2016
Craig CurreriDecember 2016
Steven PlamannDecember 2018
Steven Klick - PresidentDecember 2018
Adam BrolanDecember 2016

Back to Top

Contact Information

Julianne Kamplain

Administrative Services Officer II

Business Hours
Monday – Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Contact us by Phone
Address
Auditor–Controller Treasurer–Tax Collector Main Office
585 Fiscal Drive
Suite 100
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
38.465764, -122.725126
 

Some content on this page is saved in alternate format. To view these files, download the following software.

Windows Media Player   Windows Media® Player for Windows, Flip4MAC for MAC OSX
Compressed ZIP Archive   WinZip® for downloading compressed files
Return to top of page
Return to top of page